5200 Ocean Boulevard 1207b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Ocean Boulevard 1207b
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $583,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.201 / -80.0947
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch Lakes North
  • Building: Sea Ranch Lakes North
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ENJOY DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! A great opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Prime beachfront location, Sun filled southern exposure, and the potential to make it your own! This light and bright unit offers: 2 spacious Bedrooms and 2 spacious Bathrooms, hurricane impact windows and doors, washer & dryer in the unit, assigned covered parking spot. Sea Ranch Lakes North Building is Professionally managed and offers: Doorman 24hrs, oceanfront living, beautiful tropical landscaped surroundings, pool, BBQ area, fitness center, sauna, card room, clubhouse with full kitchen, and holds great reserves. It Is walking distance to the Publix shopping centers and downtown Lauderdale by the Sea. 25 minutes to Fort Lauderdale airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH CONDO UNIT 1207B PER CDO BK/PG: 4511/724
  • Parcel Number: 494307al1540
  • Unit Number: 1207b
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$625,000.00

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Galt Ocean Mile lifestyle at The Commodore in this spacious south facing 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping ocean views. With over 1,650 sq ft, this light filled floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10465667
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00

3100 49 Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow New Price Improvement.! You will see the Intracoastal and the ocean the minute you enter this lovely unit. Newer kitchen, flooring andmore. Building has undergone fabulous renovations including fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481196
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 2008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$585,000.00 ($531.82 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional, one of a kind ocean view condominium is truly remarkable. Condo has been meticulously remodeled. It offers an open concept kitchen, a chef's dream, featuring imported European glass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10489500
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard C3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($553.73 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo w/ panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway & Atlantic Ocean. Taken down to the party walls & rebuilt w/ no detail spared, this home features brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10500879
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 816, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Galt Ocean Mile oceanfront living at Playa Del Mar in Fort Lauderdale Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views and a private balcony to enjoy sunrise

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502620
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 11n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($429.58 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 11n Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse condo. Stunning, unobstructed views of ocean sunrises, intracoastal waterway, ftl skyline, heated pool & sunsets from every room. Southern exposure. Storm impact windows & sliders. Updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503086
  2. Provided by First Atlantic Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Ocean Boulevard 17d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00

2715 Ocean Boulevard 17d Virtual Tour More Like This

Unobstructive views! Watch the sunrise and sunset. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit has been totally updated. Split floor plan. Porcelain floor tile. All impact windows and doors. This unit has a fabulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509737
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & PASSED 40 YR INSPECTIONS! The most desirable J stack unit at Plaza East. Enjoy a semi private elevator from your parking spot directly to your unit, offering convenience and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512739
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 515, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Unobstructed oceanfront living! This rare, semi private elevator unit is an unparalleled value and priced to sell immediately. Step into a move in ready home, freshly painted with new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514480
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice