259 Cypress Road 536, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555392 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 259 Cypress Road 536
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2291 / -80.1238
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Barcelona Condo North Bld
  • Building: Barcelona Condo North Bld
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 1BR/1BA on the top floor of a boutique building in rapidly developing downtown Pompano Beach. This well maintained 3rd floor unit is move in ready and fully equipped for comfortable living. Abundant storage includes a walk in closet, two additional closets, and extra outdoor storage on a screened balcony with hurricane shutters. Amenities include a secured lobby, clubhouse, heated pool, sauna, tennis, shuffleboard, bike storage, ample guest parking, and nighttime security patrol. Prime location next to Publix and boutique plazas with dining and shops, parks and pickle board courts, approximately 2 miles from the revitalized beachfront featuring dining, shopping, and the Fisher Family Pier. Small pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 500 UNIT 536 PER CDO BK/PG: 5949/205
  • Parcel Number: 494202AG0350
  • Unit Number: 536
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00

101 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Updated 1/1.5 on 1st floor. Great Location. Minutes away from the beach, shopping &entertainment, quiet water views, pool & canal. Quick access to highway. All ages! 625+ Credit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544927
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,650.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom has new laminate flooring through out condo, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. This unit has a nice size bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011034
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom rental available in the coop building Garden Isles in Pompano Beach. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the 3rd floor condo with pool view. Located minutes to the p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169496
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,795.00

206 1st Street J-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Mcnab Road 109, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

199 Mcnab Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL! Enjoy waterfront living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental perfectly located 2.6 miles to the beach. The unit had been freshly painted. The images containing furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019095
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022918
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully & totally updated 1st floor 1/1 in a boutique building in the rapidly developing Downtown of Pompano Beach. This chic & modern apartment features an open kitchen w/ a small island, wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025133
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice