4160 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4160 Southern Vista Loop
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2159 / -81.2713
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Michigan Avenue
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
  • Contact: Stacy Wilson
  • 407-725-7180
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible Value & Better Than New! Built in 2024, this move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the feel of new construction without the wait, added upgrade expenses, or builder fees. Located in the desirable Estates at Southern Pines, 4160 Southern Vista Loop combines modern finishes, a flexible layout, and a peaceful conservation setting thats hard to find at this price point. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the bright open layout, soaring ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen was designed to be the center of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, attractive countertops, a large island with breakfast bar seating, and a spacious walk in pantry. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly to the screened patio and fully fenced backyard overlooking conservation with NO rear neighbors, creating a peaceful and private setting buyers are searching for right now. A first floor bedroom and full bath provide ideal flexibility for guests, multi generational living, or a private office space. Upstairs, the oversized loft offers endless possibilities for a second living area, media room, or play space. The spacious primary suite features dual vanities, an oversized shower, and generous closet space, while the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. This home is ideally located just steps from the neighborhood playground and open field, with easy access to the community pool and toddler play area. Plus, enjoy a low HOA of only $320 per quarter and NO CDD fees. Homes with this layout, condition, and premium lot setting are becoming harder to find in St. Cloud, especially at this value. If youve been waiting for the right one, this is a home youll want to see immediately before someone else does. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm m
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2175.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Amanda Lee
  • Association Phone: 407-960-4872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN PINES PH 5 PB 31 PGS 133-139 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-30-0663-0001-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147741
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diana Booth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366116
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375931
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$411,490.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400274
  2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501417
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice