185 Waterfall Way 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 185 Waterfall Way 201
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6645 / -81.4095
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: The Reserve At Wekiva Bend A C
  • Building: The Reserve At Wekiva Bend A Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  • Contact: Kyle Petteway
  • 352-933-0018
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updatedsecond story condominium in Altamonte Springs near I 4, Altamonte Mall, Crane Roost Park and San Sebastian Trailhead. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The condo is over 1,000 sqft and has a large primary bedroom with on suite bathroom and walk in closet. The living room features elevated ceiling and lots of natural light. The condo has brand new wood look vinyl plank flooring and has been freshly painted.The kitchen has lots of cabinets and a pantry for extra storage. There is a good sized fully screened balcony of the main living room as well.There is lots of storage space in the unit. The Reserve at Wekiva Bend is a quiet community with a clubhouse and community pool. Lots of parking. Ideally located close to I4, local shopping, and dining. Water is included in rent! Washer and Dryer are included as well. Credit score requirement of 650 and higher, 3 X rent as income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kim Clifton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-21-29-534-1750-00G0
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 484 Tamarack Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

484 Tamarack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex. Master bedroom downstairs, open bedroom upstairs. Near to shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149367
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,495.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Resort style living in this wonderful condominium development. The unit is a clean 2 bedroom 2 bath. Carpet and tile throughout kitchen, baths and bedrooms. Patio is off living room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397784
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Camargo Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

820 Camargo Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/studio in the desirable Bona Vista gated community of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,209 sq ft living space, this second floor re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147024
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed: a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Destiny Springs Condos in Altamonte Springs, FL. Conveniently located near I 4 and the Altamonte Mall, this community offers a clubhouse, three swimming pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147307
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move in ready renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adele Brancato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Lake Destiny Rd  H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

940 Lake Destiny Rd H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed second floor condo in the heart of Altamonte Springsperfectly positioned near I 4 for effortless commuting and just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148982
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Lake Destiny Road C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

948 Lake Destiny Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!!!!!! Beautifull one bedroom condo for rent in the beautiful Destiny Springs Condominiums located in Altamonte Springs. This cozy home features brand new appliances, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148995
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,595.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Price just cut if you take it by March 1.A lovely remodeled unit close to the pool and the non boating lake. Also close to shopping and many restaurants. 4 minutes to Interstate 4. Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337917
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

904 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor condo. The kitchen and bathrooms feature modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and tile flooring throughout adds a touch of eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364876
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice