6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6292 Twain Street 102
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5095 / -81.4678
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Vistasstonebridge Place Ph 01
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jenny Mahet, PA
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new luxury flooring on the first floor, fresh exterior paint, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a newly replaced roof move in ready with nothing left to do. The open kitchen overlooks a spacious living and dining combination with a sliding glass door leading to a covered, screened patio. Walking distance to clubhouse. Upstairs, a split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a 17x12 master suite featuring vaulted ceilings, triple windows, a walk in closet, and a double sink vanity. Exterior landscaping is maintained by the HOA, and the community offers a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Easy access to I 4, Florida's Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1682.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vistas at Stonebridge Place
  • Association Phone: 407-293-9715
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-8210-01-102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 216
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,590.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5908 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome for rent in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This property features an open and functional floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, including modern flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146035
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Nowell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

137 Nowell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in southwest Orlando, with a prime location. Situated on a large, fenced lot surrounded by mature oak trees, this property combines ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386184
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr  308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,750.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonebridge Reserve, a beautifully landscaped and maintained gated community. Take the elevator to this gorgeous waterfront 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo and treat yourself to spectacular lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Shallot Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3545 Shallot Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando, this beautifully appointed rental townhome in the Stonebridge Lakes community offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390836
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allan MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Red Rose Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

117 Red Rose Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home boasts solar panels, workshop, Florida room. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and solar panels installed in 2024, providing immediate energy savings. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394646
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Polvadero Lane 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2851 Polvadero Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable MetroWest area. This well maintained home features a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas. Located in a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice