2361 Mulbry Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2361 Mulbry Drive
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $2,325,000
  • Price sqft: $618
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3764
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.575 / -81.3405
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest Park
  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Ahmad Hassan, PA
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Casa Noir | Selected as a 2026 Parade of Homes showcase in Winter Park, this signature new construction residence blends elevated architecture, warmth, and designer finishes across nearly 3,200 square feet. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a dedicated office, loft, and 2 car garage, the home quickly became one of the standout properties of the showcase recognized for its lighting, atmosphere, and attention to detail, drawing admiration from both buyers and builders alike. Inside, exposed oak beams, sculpted archways, and wide plank white oak flooring create a sense of warmth and sophistication throughout. The great room is anchored by a floor to ceiling natural stone fireplace flanked by custom oak built ins, while expansive glass sliders open completely to the pool and covered lanai beyond creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. The kitchen was designed as the centerpiece of the home, wrapped in custom floor to ceiling white oak cabinetry with illuminated glass accents, integrated storage, quartz countertops, designer brass hardware, and a statement island positioned at the heart of the space. A 48 inch gas range beneath a custom cabinetry hood anchors the room with intention, while the walk in pantry connects functionality with thoughtful design. Nearby, the dining area feels refined yet inviting beneath a sculptural alabaster chandelier and softly backlit arched niche. The dedicated office, designed to inspire focus and creativity, is wrapped in moody charcoal tones with exposed oak beams, full height wainscoting, and steel and glass double doors that create an immediate sense of presence. Both refined and versatile, the space also includes a walk in closet, allowing it to easily function as a fifth bedroom when desired. The primary suite delivers a true retreat with oak beam ceiling details, designer lighting, and a spa inspired bath complete with floor to ceiling stone tile, a freestanding soaking tub, dual brass showers, floating fluted oak vanities, and a custom walk in closet with built ins and window seating. Upstairs, a dramatic black steel staircase beneath a cascading chandelier leads to a charming loft space and secondary bedrooms, all continuing the homes layered design language through curated lighting, designer tilework, and warm oak finishes. Natural light pours through the dormer seating area, staged as the perfect media lounge or reading retreat adding yet another inviting space that gives the home its warmth and personality. Outside, the lifestyle becomes just as compelling. A tongue and groove covered lanai overlooks the crystal blue pool and fully integrated outdoor kitchen, while the private fenced backyard is framed by newly planted bamboo that continues to grow into a lush natural backdrop creating the feeling of a secluded oasis designed for both quiet mornings and unforgettable evenings with friends and family. Positioned within the highly sought after Audubon Park K 8 and Winter Park High School districts, Casa Noir is nestled in the heart of the coveted 32789 zip code surrounded by tree lined streets, established charm, and a growing collection of custom homes being built by many of Central Floridas top luxury builders. Just minutes from Park Avenue, Rollins College, boutique shopping, dining, and local favorites, the location is every bit as special as the home itself. A home designed to be felt as much as seen. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Casa Noir
  • Builder Name: Structure Redevelopment
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3111.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE FOREST PARK S/20 LOT 6 BLK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-4436-03-060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2299 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,200,000.00 ($410.98 / sqft )

2299 Via Tuscany Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself unwinding in your private 0.41 acre yard, taking a dip in the pool, flipping through a good book, or hosting friends on a sunny afternoon. From there, stroll over to the Winter Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355858
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Scarlatos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Temple Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,265,000.00 ($504.12 / sqft )

1885 Temple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Lugano Terrace just steps from the shores of Lake Knowles, this stunning all new interiors, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home effortlessly blends timeless charm with extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359471
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction More Like This

Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381552
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,279,000.00 ($589.04 / sqft )

240 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction luxury home in the heart of Winter Park! This stunning two story custom residence offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of heated living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. A soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389035
  2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milena Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Worthington Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,719,000.00 ($560.27 / sqft )

432 Worthington Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Spectacular new LUIH Luxury Home in the heart of Winter Park! Clean architectural lines, a bold faade, and curated exterior detailing set the tone for what unfolds inside. Beyond

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390186
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Park North Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,495,000.00 ($484.94 / sqft )

1130 Park North Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Half acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two story home offers a well designed floorplan for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392394
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juanita Rael, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,300,000.00 ($497.41 / sqft )

800 Juanita Rael Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Park Grove community, an impeccably updated one story residence ideally situated just moments from the vibrant shops and dining of Park Av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396611
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 Grove Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,195,000.00 ($544.40 / sqft )

1398 Grove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise, perfectly positioned on a charming brick lined street in the heart of historic Winter Park. This custom built estate exudes casual elegance from the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399698
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Wright Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,399,000.00 ($594.11 / sqft )

2838 Wright Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A refined expression of new construction by LUIH Homes, this exceptional two story residence blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully curated modern living in one of Central

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399931
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice