3233 Candle Ridge Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400069 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3233 Candle Ridge Drive 101
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 914
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5103 / -81.3024
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Westridge Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Westridge Condo Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: ORLANDO ADVANTAGE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yadira Kitterman
  • 407-273-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the resort style living with this exceptional condo located in Ventura Country Club! The condo boasts of a stunning first floor configuration, with the kitchen, dining, owner suite, and second bedroom fitted with newer luxury vinyl plank flooring. The open floor plan features an oversized dining and living room area, overlooking the light filled patio, perfect for a small home office, fitness room, or reading/sitting area. The owner suite is generously sized, complete with a walk in closet and oversized en suite bathroom. The split floor plan further adds practicality, with an inside utility room fitted with a washer and dryer. Ventura Country Club is a one of a kind residential community that offers an array of leisure activities, including a newly redesigned 18 hole semi private golf course, complete with a golf pro shop, enormous putting and chipping areas and driving range. Other amenities include a 19th Hole restaurant, clubhouse, fitness center, library, activity rooms, Olympic sized pool, tennis, basketball, pickleball, bocce ball, playground, walking trails, lake picnic area, community events, and 24 hour security. This Orlando based community is conveniently located in close proximity to renowned schools, prominent shopping centers, major highways, restaurants, downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, malls, and other significant attractions. It's a sight to behold and cannot be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 914.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ventura / Westridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-9205-08-101
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1921, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Orlando! Gated Community! 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo is located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Place. Residents enjoy access to pools, fitness center, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716792
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Curry Ford Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6104 Curry Ford Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring modern laminate flooring throughout with no carpet. This bright second floor unit offers updated finishes, spacious living areas, and a practical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139765
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Commander Drive 1038, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4630 Commander Drive 1038 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated Venetian Place community. This unit features hard surface floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147561
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4818 Semoran Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Semoran Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,860.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

4407 Semoran Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained unit features ceramic tile throughout, updated cabinets and countertops, in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 14236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148172
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice