397 North Boulevard W, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 397 North Boulevard W
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $448,500
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1644 / -81.61
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Replat Of North Shore Sub
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Figueroa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to this stunning 2026 new construction home offering modern design, quality construction, and peaceful surroundings on over half an acre with beautiful lake views. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features approximately 2,300 sq ft of living space with a thoughtfully designed layout that includes a versatile bonus room or study, perfect for a home office, flex space, or guest area. Inside, you'll find 9 foot ceilings and durable laminate flooring throughout, creating a seamless, open feel. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, equipped with a large island, solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, all complemented by a full suite of stainless steel appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, and relaxing retreat with ample space and modern finishes. A dedicated inside laundry room adds everyday convenience. Built for efficiency and durability, this home features steel frame construction, impact resistant Low E windows, a high efficiency HVAC system, and spray foam insulation (open and closed cell) in both walls and roofhelping to maximize comfort and energy savings year round. Situated on a 0.56 acre lot with serene lake views, the property includes a 2 car garage, concrete driveway, and a modified bitumen roof for long lasting performance. Best of all, no HOA, giving you the freedom to enjoy your property without restrictions. This is a rare opportunity to own a brand new, energy efficient home with premium features and scenic surroundingsschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Model: XP-2300
  • Builder Name: ICON3 GROUP LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF NORTH SHORE SUB PB 29 PG 14 BLK F THAT PT DESC AS: COMM NW COR OF SAID BLK F & S BNDRY OF NORTH BLVD AS DESC IN OR 781-701 RUN N89-44-15E 80 FT S00-25-35E 319.38 FT TO S LN OF SAID BLK F S89-49-56W 80 FT TO SW COR OF SAID BLK F N00-25-35W 3 19.25 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-723500-006000
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7384 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$498,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

7384 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7384 Oakmoss Loop, a breathtaking 2540 square foot 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home in the exclusive and guard gated Solterra Resort Community. Located in Davenport, Florida. As soon as you step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5074635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice