11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11432 Rhyme Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $3,299
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3332
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4377 / -81.2191
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park At Innovation
  • Elementary School: Moss Park
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  • Contact: Ya Lan Chien
  • 407-354-3318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the first floor is host to a convenient bedroom, formal dining room, office, and beautiful open kitchen with brand new appliances, 42" cabinets, a huge island, and quartz countertops, a family room. Upstairs is a large loft surrounded by four more bedrooms, including the expansive owners suite. The master suite with walking closet and full bath featuring a garden tub, separate shower, and double sinks, plus three more bedrooms that share one bathroom. Home features solar panels that will save up to 60% of your energy consumption. Washer/dryer, High Speed Internet, basic cable, and Amazon smart home system are included! The community offers exceptional resort style amenities which include a swimming pool, splash park, tennis courts, recreation area, fitness center, clubhouse, volleyball court, parks, pond with beach, and bike trail. This community is near New Orlando Health Hospital, Nemours Hospital, VA Hospital, USTA, KPMG, Amazon Fulfillment Center, Orlando International Airport, top notch schools, and exciting new shops and restaurants. This home is proximity to major highways gives residents easy access to famous Central Florida attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DelRay
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2461.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Guillermo Montes
  • Association Phone: 407-867-5902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-720
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14064 Helsby Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

14064 Helsby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available August 1st 2026** Welcome to this beautifully maintained partially furnished townhome for rent located in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Eagle Creek in Orlando! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148851
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Vivian Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9684 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

9684 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, like Brand New Home. Located in Lake Nona Golf's community, Eagle Creek is an exclusive gated community. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, This home has a beautiful kitchen with doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andres Castellanos Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11821 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11821 Founders Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Internet and Cable are included. Experience luxury living in this stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 2,322 sq. ft. home in the sought after MERIDIAN PARK/STARWOOD Lake Nona area. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11838 Fiction Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

11838 Fiction Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Home available to rent in lake nona,gorgeous & spacious in storey park community, provide planty of amenities to enjoy your life style!!! Master bedroom on the first floor, lofet in between bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,839.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6220226
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14518 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14518 Bray Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Custom home Situated in Isle of Pines Community. Built in a large lot, Open concept floor plan Modern Transitional Home with 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, tile throughout the house, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224457
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Said
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13321 Camborne Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,195.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

13321 Camborne Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the Epitome of Luxury Living in Gated Eagle Creek, Lake Nona Experience the pinnacle of luxury within the prestigious gated golf community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice