4903 Lake Ridge Road Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4903 Lake Ridge Road Ge
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 947
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6011 / -81.4466
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Acorn Village Condo Ph 05
  • Building: Acorn Village Condo Ph 05
  • Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ellen Sousa
  • 407-541-0779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and true move in ready convenience. This stunning unit has been completely updated with a brand new roof, new A/C system, new water heater, new cabinets, and brand new appliances. The kitchen features elegant granite countertops and contemporary finishes throughout the home. Spacious layout with updated bathrooms, fresh upgrades, and low maintenance living make this property perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy just bring your furniture and move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 947.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Acorn Village Management INC/ Maribel Lopez
  • Association Phone: 407 455 5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ACORN VILLAGE CONDO PHASE 5 CB 13/80 UNIT D BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-29-0026-05-040
  • Unit Number: GE
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/W/RP
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3966 Versailles Drive 3966b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$160,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

3966 Versailles Drive 3966b More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is lakefront property in a gated community. Currently rented at $1,800 a month, the property can provide immediate cash flow for investors. At this price, this property ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368836
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Jim Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 Sanoma Village B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$156,900.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

4945 Sanoma Village B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home, this specious 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath condo has been completely updated. Vinyl flooring thru out the unit. New appliances, new cabinets, beautiful granite counter top. This unit won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6190654
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Silver Pines Place 902, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$164,900.00 ($112.02 / sqft )

2222 Silver Pines Place 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive Price Reduction!!! Location, Location, Location!!! Close to Silver Star Rd. 15 minutes from downtown Orlando. 2 car carport + huge back lanai with a storage. Big eat in kitchen, and L shape Li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6219448
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Lake Orlando Parkway 05, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$178,000.00 ($161.38 / sqft )

3719 Lake Orlando Parkway 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in the quiet Ashley Court community, offering upgraded finishes and immediate rental income for investors. Features include neutral tile flooring in main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366681
  2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Bateman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Lake Orlando Parkway 7, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$179,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

3721 Lake Orlando Parkway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring modern finishes and a spacious, functional layout. This move in ready unit offers an open living and dining area, plus an updated kitchen with g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389845
  2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Bateman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Silver Oaks Village B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$135,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

4910 Silver Oaks Village B Virtual Tour More Like This

****Investor or Homeowner**** Perfect complex for rental or to live in. Don't hesitate to see!!! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo in the heart of Orlando with a fire place. This condominium is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Lake Ridge Road 7, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$160,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

4880 Lake Ridge Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Bring your offers!! Dont miss this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Rosemont neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397636
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3975 Versailles Drive 3975f, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$139,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

3975 Versailles Drive 3975f Virtual Tour More Like This

**ATTENTION INVESTORS** Take advantage of this great opportunity and add this income producing property to your portfolio with tenant in place. Great location, approximately 20 minutes from Orlando In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402415
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Versailles Drive 4190d, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$169,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4190 Versailles Drive 4190d Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautifully renovated condo showcasing a sleek, contemporary design. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops and updated finishes, perfect for both everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489876
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Troy Shively, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Lake Ridge Road Ge, Orlando, FL 32808
$149,900.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

4903 Lake Ridge Road Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and true move in ready convenience. This stunning unit has been completely updated with a brand new roof, new A/C system, new wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406096
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice