6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406814 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6022 Westgate Drive 102
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5312 / -81.4646
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  • Contact: Francisco Orchilles
  • 407-876-5575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granite countertops, new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a completely redone bathroom. It is located in the gated community of Central Park, close to many shopping and dining options, and a couple minutes to Valencia Community College!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 894.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: R ALEXANDER GROUP INC
  • Association Phone: 305-776-4445
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-22-102
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 202 More Like This

FOR RENT: MetroWest Condo in Stonebridge Place! Don't miss this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in highly sought after Stonebridge Place, MetroWest! This spacious home is move in ready and includes all appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katiuska Petit Mujica, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest community of Orlando. This bright and inviting condo features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3364 Westchester Square Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,680.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3364 Westchester Square Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment located in the highly desirable, 24 hour guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. This beautifully renovated unit features a large primary bedroom, oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141863
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625 More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Your 1/1 condo featuring an AMAZING golf course and water view from a private second floor corner balcony. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148536
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Raleigh Street 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6408 Raleigh Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Great location in MetroWest area, easy access to major roads and downtown Orlando, Linx public transportation available. Near Valencia College west campus, Universal Studios theme park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254135
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Parkchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3391 Parkchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent rental opportunity in the heart of Metrowest. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium perfectly combines comfort, style, and convenience. Includes a 2 car garage! The spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Alpern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Villas Oak Court, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7413 Villas Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment available now! Located in the heart of Orlando, youll be close to shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. This move in ready home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349056
  2. Provided by W HEIRS LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice