1129 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1129 12th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1989 / -82.125
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Reneka Whicker
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lease and Lease to Own options available. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the City of Ocala offers modern upgrades, flexible space, and exceptional potential. Enjoy a bright, expansive sunroom, ample storage, and a thoughtfully updated interior featuring brand new granite countertops, custom kitchen cabinetry, updated bathroom vanities, stylish light fixtures, stainless steel appliances, built in oven and microwave, cooktop, dishwasher, large country style sink, new electrical service, updated plumbing, new flooring, and washer/dryer hookups. The additional rear lot creates a rare opportunity with a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or adding an accessory dwelling or secondary structure for future income potential. Buyer incentive available: receive a FREE 1% interest rate buy down for the first year when using the preferred lender. A turnkey property with upgrades, space, and opportunity this one is not to be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1744.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2614-005-013
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1014 22nd Avenue More Like This

Autumn Oaks Beautiful NE Ocala. Only about a mile north of SR40. This home will not last. It is immaculate and barely looks lived in. The home is over 1600 sq foot with three bedrooms and two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715864
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Joyce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 12 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,100.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

408 12 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in the Heart of Wyomina Park Walking Distance to Elementary School Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Wyomina Park neighborhood of Ocala, perfectly situated to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720558
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

410 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two full bathroom home for lease in the heinz court community. This single family home is located in a quiet area on a cul de sac, and sits on. 21 acres, offering a fully fenced back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721264
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 6th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4907 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in the Leonardo Estates community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a well established neighborhood on a large lot, which features 2 storage sheds, one wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722922
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3424 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3424 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with 2 Car Garage for Lease! FULLY FURNISHED! Located near the heart of Downtown, Shopping, Golf and More! GREAT LOCATION! Conveniently located near grocery shopping! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724198
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110264
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2855 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Rental in Ocala! This NEW CONSTRUCTION move in ready home features an open concept layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and spacious living area. The primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148641
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 12th Street, Ocala, FL 34470
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1129 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease and Lease to Own options available. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the City of Ocala offers modern upgrades, flexible space, and exceptional potential. Enjoy a bright, expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406929
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice