111 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Main Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5 / -81.5362
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Town
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Sammy Nakhleh
  • 407-770-0322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Windermere Location! Fully Renovated and Move In Ready! Don't miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Windermere. Situated on an oversized, fully fenced lot, this property offers spacious living with two cozy fireplaces and generously sized rooms perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining. Recent Upgrades Include: Fresh interior and exterior paint. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring Stunning 2x4 porcelain tile in the kitchen, foyer, and dining room. Sleek European style kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops. Modern interior doors throughout. Stylishly renovated bathrooms. Energy efficient LED recessed lighting throughout the home. As a Windermere resident, you'll also enjoy exclusive access to the community lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and relaxing outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2272.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAT OF WINDERMERE G/36 LOTS 439 & 440
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-28-9336-04-390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14353 Crest Palm Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,039,091.00 ($276.35 / sqft )

14353 Crest Palm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image Arlington Floorplan 2,740 Sq. Ft. | 4 Beds | 3 Baths | 2.5 Car Garage a thoughtfully designed, 1 story home by Dream

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111542
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111804
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Peachtree Park Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($206.51 / sqft )

8724 Peachtree Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent pricing adjustment creates an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in one of Windermeres most sought after hidden gems. With bonus spaces including a loft, mudroom, scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135795
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$915,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

9150 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite and impeccably maintained home filled with natural light and elegant open spaces. As you step inside, you are greeted by a soaring ceiling in the grand foyer that immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145642
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323076
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$999,950.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

11208 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325096
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruthanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$995,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11162 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TILE ROOF INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING! Welcome to Glenmuirone of Windermeres most sought after gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath home includes a dedicated office and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346461
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Wax Berry Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$925,000.00 ($249.06 / sqft )

3328 Wax Berry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Lake Butler Estates, one of Windermeres most private and established communities, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home is situated on a one a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355868
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11714 Delwick Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($240.59 / sqft )

11714 Delwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just imagine yourself living in a pristine community with a long, impressive entrance that is guard gated like The Reserve at Belmere and Actually doing so! Now you have that opportunity in this fab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Veronica Davis-Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice