866 Buttonwood Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 866 Buttonwood Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1972
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6447 / -81.4341
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Country Creek The Trails At
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This move in ready property features a practical and inviting layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy travertine flooring throughout all living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms for easy maintenance and a modern touch. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Situated on a desirable corner lot with a privacy fence and nicely sized yard, there is plenty of outdoor space to relax and enjoy. Residents will also appreciate the community amenities including walking trails, community pool, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near Altamonte Mall, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1474.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 4077886700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-29-506-0000-1380
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Via Del Oro Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

505 Via Del Oro Drive 201 More Like This

MAY SPECIAL , $515 OFF MONTHLY RENT FOR 12 MONTHS, ONLY $2060 a month after a $515 a month savings of over $6,000 a year in this highly desireable unit. This beautiful home has a Private Garage and Va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400428
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE R E SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Maria Pazos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Gullberry Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

812 Gullberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 812 Gullberry Ln a rare corner lot rental in the heart of Altamonte Springs offering space, upgrades, and an unbeatable location. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 car garage. This home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400865
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Thomas Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Olive Tree Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,300.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

162 Olive Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, three bathroom townhome at Montgomery Club in Altamonte Springs. Interior just repainted and new carpets installed in bedrooms and living room. Spacious floor plan with lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404499
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Ashberry Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

621 Ashberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 621 Ashberry Lane, a well maintained 4 Bedroom 2 Bath 1849 Square Feet ... Single family residence ideally situated in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This home offers a functional layout d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404970
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Buttonwood Lane, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

866 Buttonwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This move in ready property features a practical and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice