139 Oyster Bay Circle 300, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Oyster Bay Circle 300
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 496
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6642 / -81.3866
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Waterside At Cranes Roost
  • Building: Waterside At Cranes Roost
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This move in ready unit has been completely updated from top to bottom, featuring brand new appliances, modern cabinetry, stylish flooring, updated fixtures, and fresh finishes throughout. The bright and open living space flows seamlessly into the contemporary kitchen, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the private balcony and take advantage of the community amenities, including a pool and fitness center. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, this condo provides comfort and convenience in a desirable community. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 496.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 468.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Birgit Burton
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BLDG 13 UNIT 1330 WATERSIDE AT CRANES ROOST A CONDOMINIUM COMMUNITY ORB 5959 PG 1684
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-528-1300-1330
  • Unit Number: 300
  • Zoning Code: MOC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$118,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location!! Step into comfort and convenience with this recently updated, perfectly situated in one of the best locations around! Fresh, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Orange Drive 22, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$110,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

506 Orange Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT IS ON MONTH TO MONTH. In the heart of Altamonte. Near Hospital, Mall, retail, restaurants, banks, grocery stores. So much to do in the area. Easy access to I4, beaches, downtown Orlando. Excel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6282819
  2. Provided by PARK AVENUE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Didem Isik-Widener
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$90,000.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Very nice 1 Bedroom Condo. Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher. Located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, just 10 minutes from Winter Park and 15 minutes from Downtown Orlando. Walk to the Mall, Movi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305226
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$110,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

320 Forestway Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Altamonte Springs! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2nd story unit is located in a quiet, gated community just minutes from the Altamonte Mall, I 4, shopping, and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326111
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Samantha Hafner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Lake Ontario Court 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$115,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

360 Lake Ontario Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Park in Altamonte Springs, ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345131
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Oyster Bay Circle 320, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$95,000.00 ($95.77 / sqft )

115 Oyster Bay Circle 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Uptown Altamonte location! Spacious 2BR/2BA condo in desirable Waterside at Cranes Roost, just steps from Cranes Roost Park, Uptown Altamonte, Whole Foods, dining, shopping, and entertainment. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379140
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sasha Mabed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 55, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$99,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in Capistrano Condos, a charming and highly desirable lakefront community on Lake Orienta in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This beautifully maintained first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381807
  2. Provided by ELITE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Sarmiento Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Blue Point Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$110,000.00 ($104.96 / sqft )

129 Blue Point Way 340 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION. LIFESTYLE. VALUE. Welcome to Waterside at Cranes Roost Condominiums in the heart of Altamonte Springs, where walkability, modern upgrades, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387961
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Blue Point Way 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$109,500.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

123 Blue Point Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!Ground floor executive 1/1 condo, next door for plenty of shopping at Altamonte Mall, entertainment at Uptown at Cranes Roost Park, movie theaters and all kind of restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390427
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 300, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$99,900.00 ($201.41 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 300 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This move in ready unit has been completely updated from top to bottom, featuring bra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice