1035 9th Street G23, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1035 9th Street G23
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6419 / -82.3326
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Provided by: LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  • Contact: Nish Sharma
  • 407-674-5601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Cozy 2nd Floor Home! 1035 SW 9th St APT G23, Gainesville, FL 32601 This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is waiting for you! Enjoy the comfort of soft carpeted floors and the convenience of an in unit washer & dryer no more laundromat trips! Key Features: 2nd FLOOR unit Enjoy added privacy & great views! Freshly installed HVAC Stay cool all summer! Carpeted floors for a cozy feel Washer & dryer included Convenience at its best! Parking included No extra hassle, just park & relax! Prime Location! Nestled in a thriving Gainesville community, you're close to everything perfect for UF students or professionals looking for a convenient and comfortable home. Online Rental Process Beware of Scams! We conduct our rental process 100% online no in person payments or lease signings! We do not normally meet in person to collect funds or sign leases. If meeting in person, only meet with Property Manager Melissa Rodriguez. Don't Miss Out! Make this 2nd floor gem your new home! Renters Insurance Required. Must Obtain and Show Proof Prior to Move in Date. Everyone 18 or older MUST apply. Property will be leased as is Additional Fees Apply: Application Fees: $75/per adult (18 years & older) Administration Fee: $200 Pet Application Fee: $30 per pet Pet Rent: $25 monthly per pet Pet Fee: $250 per pet (All Fees are subject to change without prior notice) *Security deposit listed is the standard deposit amount. Final deposit amount may vary based on screening results and rental criteria.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 580.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Morgan Forrest
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15635-082-023
  • Unit Number: G23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 421 10th Av  , GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$950.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

421 10th Av Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Gainesville Location This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, in the second floor.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment, with easy access to major roads for a hassle free commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC528606
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1028 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Third Avenue Apartments where historic charm meets modern luxury. This fully renovated 2 bedroom apartment offers: ~ Updated kitchens with new cabinets, granite countertops & stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534437
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Bosshardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1028 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom | Approx. 700 Sq. Ft. 1B/1B Flat 1/2 OFF First Month's Rent Special Leasing Special! Sign a lease by October 31st and receive off your first months rent! Welcome to Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534458
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Bosshardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 9th Street B-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1015 9th Street B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bathroom downstairs flat located in Tumblin Creek Community. Laminate and tile flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets and Formica countertops. Bathroom has been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537068
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 5th Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,085.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

414 5th Avenue 7 More Like This

Welcome to this charming Duck Pond studio apartment in Gainesville, FL. This cozy and inviting studio apartment is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. As you step ins

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537480
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,050.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

821 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering comfort and natural light throughout. The full kitchen features updated cabinetry, a refrigerator, and range, providing both style and functionality. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537921
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($0.45 / sqft )

824 University Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA rental located just minutes from Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida. This 591 heated square foot unit features wood look flooring, abundant natural light, and a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538068
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 13th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$900.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

1425 13th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

** ROOMMATE SITUATION SHARED SPACES** Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Gainesville offering private room rentals. Each renter will have a private bedroom with access to shared common areas including

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329975
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Melissa Pabon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 237 2nd Place 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

237 2nd Place 2 More Like This

237 SW 2nd Pl #2, Gainesville, FL 32601 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 430 Sq. Ft. Looking for the perfect spot near the University of Florida? This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is just a short stroll a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394127
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 707 2nd Avenue 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

707 2nd Avenue 102 More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of Gainesville! This cozy 675 sq ft unit offers vintage charm with modern convenience, featuring a functional layout, included appliances, and easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394134
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice