296 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11108518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 296 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.814 / -80.1326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point Condo
  • Building: Cypress Point Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning PGA National residence. Immerse yourself in the epitome of relaxation with rainfall shower heads in updated bathrooms that exude modern elegance. Every detail has been meticulously curated, and the property boasts a seamless blend of style and functionality. Indulge in the convenience of a washer and dryer, while the kitchen showcases a contemporary design with a quartz countertop and a dishwasher for effortless entertaining. Step onto the balcony and be captivated by the waterfront setting, offering spectacular views that elevate everyday living. This residence is not just a home; it's a lifestyle. Embrace the allure of PGA National and make this meticulously furnished haven your own for the season. Welcome to a world where luxury meets tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINT UNIT 296
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030002960
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Lexington Lane E D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

6 Lexington Lane E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brackenwood Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,950.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

334 Brackenwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 through October 2026, this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner condo in PGA National's desirable Golf Villas offers the perfect off season retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164206
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

137 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit Golf villa in sought after PGA National. Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Bonsai Circle 111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4991 Bonsai Circle 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous townhouse in Legends at the Gardens, ideally located at Central Blvd & Donald Ross Rd in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully decorated, fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA home offers 1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

512 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit has just been completely renovated. Great care has been taken in ensuring that it is prepared for your ultimate comfort and enjoyment. Step into luxury vinyl wood look flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,300.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4890 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and comfortable living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one car garage, this residence is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019093
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice