715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Normandy O
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $99,600
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4446 / -80.136
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location!!! Spacious and bright, turn key, Fully Furnished Corner Unit 2nd floor in 55+ community located by the lake and golf course, just steps from the Clubhouse! This 2 Bedrooms/2 Baths home has washer & dryer, 6 yr old A/C unit, features renovated kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets, renovated bathrooms, including one that is ADA compliant no bath tub. Enjoy recessed lighting and smooth ceilings throughout. Award winning amenities Dine at the on site restaurant/caf, get pampered at the barber/salon, enjoy golf, theaters, indoor and outdoor pools, yoga classes, band performances, countless activities, and vibrant social clubs. The community grounds are impeccably maintained, with top tier security ensuring peace of mind. includes a convenient shuttle service to shops!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Normandy O
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY O COND PAR 715
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130157150
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($104.19 / sqft )

865 Flanders S Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community. Two bedrooms corner condo. True ground floor at the end of Flanders S, so you will have a great privacy. FloorTiled throughout. Updated kitchen. 2 full bathrooms. Enclosed lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

191 Piedmont D Virtual Tour More Like This

the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. Impact windows and shutters (Partial)!This charming second floor property is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125078
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,999.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

405 Burgundy I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st floor 2/2 bedroom condo in the desirable Burgundy section of Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Conveniently located right next to the satellite pool, this home offers co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129637
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$110,000.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

365 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club w/ no mandatory membership! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142301
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice