4831 Via Palm Lakes 1207, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158539 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4831 Via Palm Lakes 1207
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7233 / -80.1163
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bed 2 Bath 2 Story condo. Light and Bright with lake views! ONLY FIRST MONTHS RENT AND A SECURITY DEPOSIT NEEDED FOR MOVE IN. Usually quick approval from HOA. Close to shopping and restaurants, 10 mins to Downtown West Palm Beach and Palm Beach International Airport. Condo Association requires 620 minimum credit score. Owner requires First, Last and a Security month and a ''RentSpree'' application completed. rental appliction here: https://apply.link/WiIoV7I
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1207 BLDG 12
  • Parcel Number: 00424313200121207
  • Unit Number: 1207
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1430 Stacy Street N 4, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,800.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1430 Stacy Street N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1BA in desirable Haverhill area! Bright and spacious layout, great location close to everything West Palm Beach has to offer. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162837
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5219 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained 2 beds / 2 baths townhouse for rent in desired gated community of West Palm Beach. Nice size living room space, laminate flooring on staircase and throughout upstairs bed roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146475
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes  804, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 story 2/2 unit in a gated resort style community in an excellent location, a few minutes from I 95 and the turnpike and a couple miles from downtown West Palm Beach and beaches. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Breckenridge Place 47, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5154 Breckenridge Place 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT :This well maintained, two story townhouse offers a highly desirable location in West Palm Beach. The unit features generous living space, a private garden patio, in unit washer and dryer, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent 2 bedroom 2 bathroom spacious Townhome style with Den. Walk In closets Largest floor plan with water view Two full baths and private vanity sink off the bedrooms. Covered patio and huge Bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024520
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4980 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Jonathan's Cove community of West Palm Beach. Featuring laminate wood plank flooring throughout, this home offers a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024104
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice