3420 Ocean Boulevard 11r, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3420 Ocean Boulevard 11r
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4146 / -80.0659
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Coronado At Highland Beach
  • Building: Coronado At Highland Beach
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the ocean view from your spacious lanai , perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail tables, a dining table, and a cozy chair set, this outdoor space features a remote controlled ceiling fan with three light temperatures. Inside, the living room boasts a newly furnished Cindy Crawford furniture package, and both the dining area and second bedroom have brand new furniture as well. Sliding doors from the living room and both bedrooms open directly onto the lanai, while solar shades in the living room filter the afternoon sunlight. ***Available for Annual at $3,900 per month Seasonal minimum 4 months $8,000 per month*** Both bedrooms are fully furnished with Smart TVs, ample storage, and vertical blackout blinds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Club Available, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORONADO AT HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 11-R
  • Parcel Number: 24434633240001118
  • Unit Number: 11r
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,000.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Season availability. Gorgeously redone 3 bedroom with direct ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160938
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Russell Drive A, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

1019 Russell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This nicely appointed 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with water views in highly sought after Highland Beach. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street this unit offers pool and water views. White

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121128
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167997
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter in sunny S. Florida in this beautiful condo in the much sought after Dalton Building in Boca Highland. Clean, clean, clean, and well maintained with a full sized washer and dryer in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002769
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA Highland Beach Club condo features a split BR floor plan, newer A/C and hot water heater and smooth ceilings. Smart wood look porcelain tile flooring thruout. Open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022501
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024054
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season & Seasonal rental available!! Beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! Spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort, ample living & di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024636
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice