4605 Hubert Avenue 21, Tampa, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435715 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4605 Hubert Avenue 21
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Bldg sqft: 190
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9847 / -82.5152
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Drew Park Re Of
  • Elementary School: Alexander
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Key features: rent rate: $1,199 per month... Bedrooms: 0... Bathrooms: 1... Square footage: 190 sqft... Property type: multi family... Construction: wood frame... Floors: 1 story... Appliances included: fridge, range, microwave... Parking: open parking... Laundry: stackable washer/dryer hookup... Ac/heat source: split unit... Pet policy: no cats, 1 dog under 50 lbs with renters insurance required... Utilities included are: water, sewer, trash... Additional features: fully renovated, new floors, new kitchen, new bathroom, new roof, new stainless steel appliances, front porch... Lease info: duration: 1 year... Date available for move in: immediate... Deposit: 1 2 month's rent... Application fee: $65 for all adults over 18 years of age for credit/background check and income/employment verification. Must provide copy of driver's license and 2 most recent pay stubs and/or proof of income. Professionally leased & managed... Beware of scams!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 190.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Alexander-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1199.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-29-18-3IP-000048-00011.0
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Management, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,250.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

2916 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom one bath with living room and kitchen. Common laundry room area on first level and coin operated. No pets allowed. 2 person maximum. Security deposit required. Designated parking lot in fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495265
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Imbeault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,420.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4725 Joseph Court 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478663
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Minnehaha Street B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,339.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

4538 Minnehaha Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,339/month... Square footage: 350 sq. Ft. Studio... Property type: half duplex... Construction: block... Floors: 1 story... Parking: off street... Central ac: wall units...

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490325
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 Mallard Reserve Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,285.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8635 Mallard Reserve Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with designer kitchen cabinets, large pantry, granite countertops, white appliances, stacka

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498565
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, white l appliances, high & vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502137
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice