486 Pin Oak Place 112, Longwood, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 486 Pin Oak Place 112
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $187,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6979 / -81.4141
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Longwood
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Sabal Walk A Condo
  • Building: Windsor At Sabal Walk A Condo
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the desirable windsor at sabal walk community in longwood. Offering comfort, style, and convenience, this charming home is perfect for those seeking low maintenance living in a prime location. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly togetherideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent 2024 upgrades include a brand new ac system, stunning wood look vinyl plank flooring throughout, updated hardware, and modern lighting fixtures, creating a fresh and contemporary feel from the moment you enter. The spacious living room features sliding glass doors that open to a private screened rear patio overlooking peaceful green spacean inviting spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. The patio also includes a convenient storage closet for added functionality. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a sleek tile backsplash, closet pantry, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The uniquely shaped primary bedroom offers character and comfort, complete with a generous walk in closet featuring a custom closet system and private access to the full bathroom that includes a granite vanity and a tub/shower combination. The second bedroom is equally inviting and features its own sliding doors leading directly to the screened patio, allowing for natural light and easy outdoor access. A hallway laundry closet with washer and dryer included, adds everyday convenience. The hoa has recently enhanced the community by repairing and repainting the exterior of all buildings, repaving the entire community, and replacing the pool deckadding to the already well maintained appeal. Hoa fees cover water, trash, lawn care, exterior maintenance, and access to the sparkling community pool, making for truly carefree living. Located within a top rated school district and just minutes from altamonte mall, cranes roost park, wekiva island, and wekiwa springs state park, this condo offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, outdoor recreation, and year round community events. Nearby hospitals, grocery stores, and local restaurants add everyday convenience, while quick access to i 4 makes commuting to orlando, lake mary, or the beaches simple and efficient. This is an exceptional opportunity to own an updated, ground floor condo in a beautifully refreshed community in one of longwoods most convenient locations. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 959.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: BLDG 5 UNIT 112 WINDSOR AT SABAL WALK A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6098 PG 798
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SH-0500-1120
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Summit Ridge Pl  210, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$174,900.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

408 Summit Ridge Pl 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at Sabal Point! This freshly updated second floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle full of amenities. Featuring brand new carpeting throughout the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323535
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 200, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,700 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Look no further than this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Fairway Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$174,999.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

105 Fairway Drive More Like This

THE SPRINGS LIFESTYLE AT AN UNBEATABLE VALUE Imagine waking up in the heart of one of Longwoods most coveted gated enclaves. This ground floor, end unit retreat in Fairway Villas offers more than jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330225
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carl Vano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Crown Point Circle 175, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$215,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

175 Crown Point Circle 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for buyers who value price and speed over perfection. Being sold as is, it is well suited for buyers looking to maximize value and make improvements over time. A great option for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371436
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8311 Olympia Court 8311, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$187,990.00 ($122.31 / sqft )

8311 Olympia Court 8311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this opportunity!! This is a condo located in the beautiful Sabal Point community in Longwood. As you enter the front door the there is a laundry room and a half bath to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380695
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$184,900.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Longwood with over $20,000 in upgrades. This move in ready home features a brand new HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381034
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

8201 Olympia Court 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$179,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

474 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable windsor at sabal walk community in longwood. Offering com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396978
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice