1705 Chatham Circle, Apopka, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400430 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1705 Chatham Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6502 / -81.4786
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Apopka
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Parc
  • Provided by: FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Apopka is designed for easy living, the home features tile flooring throughout, while high ceilings create an open and airy atmosphere. The eat in kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, outside the fully fenced backyard offers privacy and ample space. Parking is never an issue with a 1 car garage and additional 2 car driveway. Residents will also appreciate access to the community pool. This home will be available in June, secure your spot now and schedule a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1097.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1900.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-1275-00-820
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1635 Callie Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$1,795.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1635 Callie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2.5, 1 Car Garage, Two Story Single Family Home, in a Cul de sac, Lake View, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Carpet & Tile Throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406159
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ella J Gilmore Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$1,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

11 Ella J Gilmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled, 3/2 with one car garage, tile thru out the house , newer ac. Fenced backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406187
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Crossfield Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,095.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1234 Crossfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence. Boasting over 1,570 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is nestled in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396227
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Min Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Sunrise, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,275.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Sunrise Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397325
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Cimarron Hills Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$1,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

1600 Cimarron Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and spacious duplex home offering comfortable living at its best. This inviting property features two generously sized bedrooms, a bonus room, and two modern bathrooms designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406957
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Chatham Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1705 Chatham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Apopka is designed for easy living, the home features tile flooring throughout, while high ceilings create an open and airy atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400430
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Zamora-Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice