7592 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789005 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7592 Shadow Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.19 / -85.7673
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Hathaway Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available the first week of June! Only about 8 min to the Navy Base or Gulf State College. Take a peek at this pristine townhome in PCB. The lower level boasts a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a pantry, and a breakfast bar perfect for four. The spacious living area offers plenty of space for furniture and a dining table, along with a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find three generous bedrooms, a washer and dryer, extra storage, and two full bathrooms. The primary bedroom is grand, featuring a luxurious bathroom with a shower and double sink vanity, as well as a sizable walk in closet. Step outside onto the wood deck overlooking a peaceful preserve. And don't forget about the community perks it's just a stone's throw from the pool with waterfalls, handicap access, and bathrooms. With sidewalks, ponds, and a prime location near the Navy base, college, and beaches, this community has it all. Plus, trash and yard maintenance are included in the rent!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community, Fenced
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, FreeStandingElectricRange, StainlessSteelAppliances, Washer
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, KitchenIsland, Pantry, RecessedLighting, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27905-100-570
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Ready for May 1, 2026 occupancy. $2500 a month. Tenant pays utilities. Maximum of 3 adults and 2 cars. Small pet 25 pounds or less welcomed. Minimum rental of 4 months. Prefer annual lease. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787078
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

274 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Great location, just a short drive to the world's most beautiful beaches. Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome. Brand new ready for a new tenant. Also has a single car garage. This is a new community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789099
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

280 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789104
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Panama City Beach. Choose between a fully furnished option for effortless living or an unfurnished space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

128 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Discover your perfect beach property at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room, just steps away from private beach access! It features modern finishes, resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774252
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

184 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in a Gulf front community, just a short 2 minute stroll from the pristine beach! This exceptional property boasts a rare and spacious waterfront backyard, perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

133 Leslie Lane More Like This

Long Term Rental Beautiful End Unit in Gulf Highlands | Pet Friendly & Fully Furnished Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit located in the highly desirable Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782309
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Emerald Cove Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

326 Emerald Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this modern 4Bed/2Ba home in a great location in PCB! This stunning property, located in Panama City Beach, FL, offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The home features four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786356
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

218 White Sandy Drive More Like This

TRADE SNOW FOR SAND: Your Winter Sanctuary in Gulf Highlands! Escape the cold and settle into this peaceful canal front retreat from November 15th, 2026 through February 28, 2027. This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786817
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Evergreen Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

305 Evergreen Street More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Amenities! Welcome to 305 Evergreen, where every corner of this home exudes comfort and style. With a beautifully designed spacious floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786873
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice