11813 Via Lucerna Circle, Windermere, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404774 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 11813 Via Lucerna Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3165
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5289 / -81.5512
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Windermere
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Belmere Village G5
  • Elementary School: Lake Whitney Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning and well maintained single family home is located in the gated Belmere of Windermere community, just steps from top tier amenities including the pool, tennis courts, and fitness center, as well as nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, Zoned for A rated schools. The spacious two story layout features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms plus a half bath, a 2 car garage, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The primary suite located at the first floor offers a generous walk in closet and a large, well appointed bathroom and one suite upstairs. Conveniently situated near Publix, CVS, 7 Eleven, and a variety of other shops and services nearby, and just 5 minutes from Winter Garden Village. No smoking allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Other, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2521.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Whitney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 5250.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: CarpetCleaningFee, Gas, ReKeyFee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-0247-00-950
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7307 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7307 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Conveniently situated within the charming Windermere area, you'll find this gem House, fully furnished, 1 Master Suite, 2 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, nestled within the W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370761
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Sergio Figueiredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387477
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

12803 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 7th 2026! >>> House is getting new carpet, new appliances and full interior painting job.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389377
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12706 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,275.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12706 Westside Village Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Great House, Great Location! 4 beds and 3.5 baths just a few years old around the corner from the Lakeside Village Center in Windermere. This home is right across the street from the playground and po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402155
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Bryce Rysewyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7401 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Windermere home offering elegance, comfort, and a highly functional layout. Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402770
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Fernanda Berretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Lake Buynak Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3636 Lake Buynak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for seclusion? One plus acre waterfront. No HOA. Adorable, clean available June 1st. Bring your boat, RV, pets. Quiet treed drive located near the Town of Windermere. Complete with stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403466
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Judy Black
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13544 Riggs Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13544 Riggs Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Enclave at Berkshire Park in Windermere. Situated on an oversized corner lot of approximately .25 acres, this spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Jailene Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8117 Jailene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this elegant 3 bed, 2 bath pool home nestled in the heart of Berkshire Park. Revel in the timeless allure of wood flooring gracing the main areas and master bedroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405892
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Hans Welbergen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, Windermere, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a lovely home in Windermere with easy access to Lake Butler Rd, top schools, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy comfort, privacy, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice