17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17757 Front Beach Road 1601
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $499
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.233 / -85.9122
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Celadon Beach
  • Building: Celadon Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands and emerald waters of the gulf of mexico. This stunning gulf front corner unit boasts a prime location within the luxurious 23 story celadon complex, making it a perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. With an open floor plan, 9' ceilings, and expansive floor to ceiling sliding glass doors and windows, this unit is bathed in natural light, providing breathtaking gulf and sunset views year round from the balcony, living room, dining area, kitchen, and master suite. Whether you're entertaining or enjoying a peaceful retreat, this space offers the ultimate coastal living experience. Coastal luxury meets condo convenience! Designed with a chic coastal ambiance, this condo lives like a beach house while offering all the perks of condo ownership. It's a turnkey property, fully furnished, tastefully decorated, and rental ready. The ceramic tile flooring in common area and high end lvp flooring in the bedrooms ensures easy maintenance, while the gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample storage, a full pantry, and all the essentials included. Alfresco living at its finest step onto the private wraparound balcony for panoramic views that will leave you breathless. From sunrise to sunset, this generous outdoor space is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the beauty of panama city beach. The luxury master suite is nothing short of spectacular, positioned front and center on the beach with direct balcony access through glass sliders. Wake up in the king bed to unparalleled sunrise and sunset views without ever leaving your room. The suite also features a spa like private bathroom with a double vanity, walk in shower, and a separate jacuzzi tub, plus a large walk in closet for added convenience. The second bedroom is generously sized and can accommodate a king bed. The third bedroom features its own eastern facing window. With ample closets throughout and an oversized laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer, this condo is designed for both convenience and functionality. The unit can sleep up to 10 people, making it ideal for families, vacation rentals, or full time living. Nestled on the peaceful west end of panama city beach, this beautiful gulf front condo offers the best of both worlds: tranquility and convenience. Located just 10 minutes west of carillon beach and 30a, and under 10 minutes east to the vibrant attractions of pier park and frank brown park, this prime spot gives you easy access to everything the area has to offer. Resort style amenities including 283' of gulf frontage, heated gulf front pool and spa, indoor/outdoor heated pool, 2 hot tubs, tennis court, media room, meeting/conference room, fitness facility, on site rental office, 3 high speed elevators plus a 4 level parking garage with walk over to the lobby and rental desk. Whether you're looking for a second home, a full time residence, or a high performing vacation rental, celadon unit 909 is your perfect match. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property on the emerald coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 16
  • Legal Description: CELADON BEACH UNIT 1601 & PARKING SPACE #P25 ORB 2463 P 1222 3BD/2.5BR TYPE A ORB 2476 P 219 1400 SQ FT ORB 3114 P 1202 ORB 4268 P 82
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-504-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1601
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1101 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway! Calypso tower iii is one of the newest complexes built in panama city beach. This spacious 3bd/3bath corner unit condo offers expansive gulf views and is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748441
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($593.03 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-405 More Like This

Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770653
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-2002 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor on this beautiful new construction condo, less than a year old and the closest condo to Pier Park! It is professionally furnished with top of the line luxury furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 31802 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732405
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-212, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-212 More Like This

UPDATED PICTURES COMING SOON TO REFLECT CUSTOM UPDATES THROUGHOUT. Experience costal living at its finest in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Calypso Tower III in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771609
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$828,900.00 ($518.06 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1501 More Like This

Wow! INVESTORS This amazing 4 bed/3 bath Gulf front corner unit at desirable Ocean Reef already has $52k+ in 2026 Bookings! Enjoy the beautiful beach views from your super large balcony (10x24 approx.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769614
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$790,000.00 ($402.04 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 602 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! From the moment you open the door to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo on the 6th floor of Tidewater Beach Resort, you'll know you've found the perfect property! As you enter, take in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770143
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice