634 Stanhope Drive, Casselberry, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 634 Stanhope Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6451 / -81.319
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Casselberry
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Sausalito Sec 4
  • Elementary School: Sterling Park
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the Sausalito Shores community has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring an open concept layout, the home offers a brand new kitchen with wood cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. New luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, combining durability with a modern look. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a beautifully updated bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, new windows (Low e Glass, Double Panel), updated electrical, and 2024 A/C and water heater. Fresh interior and exterior paint, along with new light fixtures, ceiling fans, and hardware, complete the renovation. Conveniently located near Red Bug Lake Rd and Lake Howell, with easy access to FL 436. Situated in a low HOA community that offers Clubhouse Rentals, RV and Boat Storage, Tennis Courts, Basketball Courts, Dog Run, Pavilions, Private Dock and Lake Access for an additional fee, this home is perfect for first time buyers or a growing family. Dont miss this turnkey opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 141 SAUSALITO SEC 4 PB 23 PGS 94 & 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-30-513-0000-1410
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 306 Oak Park Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$409,900.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

306 Oak Park Place More Like This

Discover this exceptional residence in the heart of Casselberry, perfectly positioned near the intersection of 436 and 17 92. Combining everyday convenience with a sense of privacy, this home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145559
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$399,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

509 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Casselberry. Built in 2021, this two story residence offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397363
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$385,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

537 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Casselberry. Nestled in a charming, quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Weeping Willow Circle, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$440,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

4485 Weeping Willow Circle More Like This

Step into comfort and versatility with this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The eat in kitchen offers abundant counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401687
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Spicewood Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$400,000.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

1668 Spicewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1668 Spicewood Lane a spacious two story home tucked away in the established Spicewood community of Casselberry. Situated on an oversized fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404521
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice