2617 Cove Cay Drive 206, Clearwater, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2617 Cove Cay Drive 206
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 565
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9348 / -82.7202
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay 26 17 Village I
  • Building: Cove Cay 26 17 Village I
  • Provided by: VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the beautiful Bay views in this gorgeous, updated second floor studio condo. This unit is in the gated community of Cove Cay. Newer AC and hot water heater. Enjoy the views from the enclosed balcony that has windows that can be opened for you to enjoy the tranquil breeze coming off the water. Cove Cay community has much to offer its residents. Exclusive access to golfing, boating, full service marina and many resort style amenities are included in your Association fee. This unit has many options for you to explore. Come and check out the views for yourself~
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, Elevator
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX SEVENTEEN, VILLAGE 1 CONDO APT 206 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 17-05
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18712-000-2060
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 206
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2154 Bradford Street 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$130,000.00 ($352.30 / sqft )

2154 Bradford Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Efficiency 360 square foot nice location brand new floor brand new bathroom and brand new bath top nice location close to beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 369 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202308
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Bough Avenue 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$118,500.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

1829 Bough Avenue 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Eastwood Pines This second floor condo is a charming and centrally located community in Clearwater. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfortable Florida living with a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253343
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joseph Amadeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$119,900.00 ($184.46 / sqft )

2617 Cove Cay Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Listing agent is the owner. Owner financing is available with 30% downpayment. Come and see this completely remodeled unit with a view of Tampa Bay and the Bayside Bridge. Features a gleaming floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402726
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Lichen Lane A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$124,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

2909 Lichen Lane A Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated single story villa located in Clearwaters highly desirable Eastwood Shores community. This low maintenance, all ages, pet fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Bradford Street 323, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$111,000.00 ($231.25 / sqft )

2142 Bradford Street 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

**GREAT INCOME PROPERTY, NON FLOOD ZONE** Beautifully updated condo now available! Step inside and be greeted by the inviting ambiance of soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464037
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Conor Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 902, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$135,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Cove Cay Village II featuring golf and resort style amenities, a marina with a restaurant and bar, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483379
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cove Cay Drive 1f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$119,500.00 ($124.48 / sqft )

800 Cove Cay Drive 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market No fault of the Seller. This rarely available 1st floor unit is located in the much sought after Cove Cay Village 3. Enjoy sitting on your screened patio overlooking Cove Cay's beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488958
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Bradford Street 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$115,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

2166 Bradford Street 105 More Like This

Close to everything. 2 minute drive to a Super Walmart and malls with many restaurants, banks and gym. 5 min drive to St Pete Airport and 20 min drive to Tampa International Airport. About 5 miles fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489016
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact June Ye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 405, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$132,500.00 ($234.51 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautiful penthouse studio at Cove Cay where comfort meets convenience in a truly desirable location. Although this unit is perched on the top floor, the elevato

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494589
  2. Provided by KENARRI REAL ESTATE DIVISION
  3. Contact Heather Borden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$134,500.00 ($238.05 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cove Cay, a premier gated waterfront community on Tampa Bay offering true resort style living in the heart of Clearwater. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice