7298 Ulmerton Road 802, Largo, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508036 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7298 Ulmerton Road 802
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8923 / -82.7388
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Largo
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Brittanys Place Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful one bedroom apartment ready for its next tenant. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained condo in the desirable Brittanys Place community, centrally located in Largo with quick access to Tampa, Clearwater, and the Gulf beaches. This light and bright residence offers an open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and generously sized bedrooms for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy resort style community amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and assigned parking. Brittanys Place is known for its convenient location near shopping, dining, major airports, and some of Floridas best beachesjust minutes from Clearwater Beach, and Belleair Beach. Perfect for professionals, seasonal residents, or anyone seeking low maintenance Florida living in a well kept community.Call Today to see Brittany's Place !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 755.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, PetFee
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-16-11566-008-8020
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 802
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: PestControl
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3073 Pine Tree Avenue, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,400.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3073 Pine Tree Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice duplex 2 bed and 1 bath for rent in Largo.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401266
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 802, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only $1,400, but you can do a lot of things in this community. Free water, internet, cable, pool, fitness center, play golf, etc.... . It's the best golf club community. Owner pays a lot $ for hoa and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477481
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tony Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Audubon Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,445.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4012 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL!! $500 DEPOSIT!** Well Maintained Clean and fresh! New slate flooring in bedrooms! Ground Floor 2 Bedroom Condo Move In Ready! Welcome home to this cozy and clean 55+ 1st floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480844
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tara Zellers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Bay Drive 54, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,695.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

2505 Bay Drive 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Home in Largo Water, Sewer & Lawn Care Included! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located at Eldorado Village, a vibrant and welcoming 45+ retirement community. FURNITURE IS OP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5068 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481173
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Pines Drive 24, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2871 Pines Drive 24 More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2br/1. 5ba townhome in tall pines, largo! Available may 5, 2026. Yearly/unfurnished rental. One small pet ok at owners discretion. As you step inside, you're greeted by an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494464
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Bay Drive 77, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,450.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2505 Bay Drive 77 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath mobile home available for rent in El Dorado Village Mobile Home Community in Largo, Florida. This well maintained home features a bright living area, functional kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495869
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Sean Ellman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 138th Avenue 2, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3718 138th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2br/1ba duplex in Largo, move in ready! Welcome to your new home in Largo! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex is now available for an annual, unfurnished rental. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498579
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7298 Ulmerton Rd  611, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,525.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7298 Ulmerton Rd 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious one bedroom, one bath home ideally located near Ulmerton Road in Largo. This unit features an oversized living area with vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498696
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13496 Rena Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,725.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

13496 Rena Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$1,725 a month. (6 months or 1 year lease) this is a duplex 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with laundry inside. Totally remodeled unit inside and out. New kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, appliances, was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501309
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7298 Ulmerton  112, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7298 Ulmerton 112 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained condo in the desirable Brittanys Place community, centrally located in Largo with quick access to Tampa, Clearwater, and the Gulf beaches. This light and br

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504571
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brooke Iarossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice