Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $498,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9678 / -81.9017
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33812
  • Subdivision: Island Walk East
  • Elementary School: land Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come live the Florida lifestyle in this gorgeous SOUTH LAKELAND POOL HOME! This beauty has the one thing everyone is looking for, LOCATION! This home has been lovingly maintained and has several nice upgrades with all new interior and exterior paint new.The pool recently resurfaced, all new custom high end light fixtures, beautiful rolling shades, and fans, custom brick wall finishes, and newer stainless steel kitchen appliances. Additional upgrades include a new pool heater, updated bathrooms with granite on the vanity in the guest bath, and granite countertops Nice high ceilings throughout the home give an open and airy feel, while the split plan gives the master plenty of privacy. The master has its own sliding glass walkout to the pool and lanai area, home security system already installed and operating, as well as updated double vanities in the bathroom, an oversized tiled shower, and separate water closet. A centrally located kitchen allows the cook in the family to be a part of the action with open views to the family room and pool area for all of those barbecues and dinners. Relax by your very own wood burning fireplace that has been updated with gorgeous slate tile in your family room in the cool months with a crackling fire at your feet. The outdoor area is a tropical paradise in summer fully screened with lots of seating space as well as a separately fenced area for a dog run for pets. The patio area has powerful dual fan systems along with sound system ready for the next game or movie night. The pool is outfitted with a new heater so you can swim year round, and not to worry because it also has a removable safety fence. Sit with coffee in the morning or a glass of wine in the evening and enjoy your very own tropical koi pond with a serene water feature in your backyard oasis. Come see this stunner yourself today before you miss out on one of the loveliest homes in Lakeland!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: DogRun, FirePit, SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Highland Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 219.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK EAST PB 86 PG 49 BLK A LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33812 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-10-280550-001010
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5480 Summerland Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$475,000.00 ($120.04 / sqft )

5480 Summerland Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos may have been virtually staged. Custom home located in South Lakelands gated Summerland Hills community. This two story residence offers 45 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with a unique, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Lisa Reinstetle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2873 Kinsley Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$510,000.00 ($146.89 / sqft )

2873 Kinsley Drive More Like This

South lakeland beautifully designed tapia built home for sale in the gated community: kinsley court. First floor: great room, dining room, kitchen w/eating area, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, office/flex roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957997
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Skinner-Marble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 High Ridge Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$499,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

2618 High Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to make this fabulous home yours, and at an even lower price!!! Step inside this turn key, beautifully maintained, stunning custom built home! Your new 4 bedroom, 3 bath Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959078
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 High Ridge Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$594,000.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

5825 High Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in South Lakeland! Nestled in the sought after George Jenkins High school district and the gated Highlands Ridge community, this stunning Strawbridge built pool home is a tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rusty Shinault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Jenna Mae Way, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$459,900.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

3031 Jenna Mae Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This immaculate, newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Highlands Grace neighborhood of South Lakeland is move in ready and shows like a model. Built by Highland Homes in 2019, this energy efficien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937638
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice