5325 Barefoot Path, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5325 Barefoot Path
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3432 / -81.4969
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Indian Wells Unit 2
  • Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful pool home with a spacious layout and tons of potential! This well maintained property features a screened in pool, fully fenced backyard, and a bright open living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The home offers generously sized bedrooms, an updated feel throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy Florida living year round with the covered patio and private pool area ideal for gatherings, BBQs, or quiet evenings at home. Located in a nice neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this property is perfect for both homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre looking for your next primary residence, vacation home, or rental opportunity, this one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1417.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: INDIAN WELLS UNIT TWO PB 4 PG 81 LOT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-28-3482-0001-1100
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4403 Twisted Twig Bend, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$369,900.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

4403 Twisted Twig Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction built in 2024! Discover the touch of elegance you've been looking for in this stunning Albany floorplan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150445
  2. Provided by Golden Wizard Sun Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Olivia Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

3223 Olivia Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 in the desirable Concorde Estates community! Bright, open spaces, a modern kitchen with granite counters, and a fenced backyard with a covered patio make everyday living a breeze. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523993
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 Babbling Brook Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

4394 Babbling Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4394 Babbling Brook Way in Kissimmee, FLa move in ready home built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Storey Creek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111705
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Golden Knot Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$359,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3811 Golden Knot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT for this 2046 sq.ft. former model home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths situated on a larger lot with beautiful pond and conservation views in the resort style community of Bellalago. The or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132792
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1006 Prey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Bougainvillea Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

4002 Bougainvillea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three (3) bedroom + two bathrooms+ living room + separate dinning room + family room + huge covered insulated back porch 600 sq ft aprox. + two car garage + pier + marina + restaurant + trails around

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$375,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

4479 Magnolia Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in Storey Creek! This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,843 sq ft) built in 2021 offers modern upgrades and a spacious open layoutat a price rarely seen in this community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135363
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Cannon Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

4109 Cannon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUED ON THIS DELIGHTFUL HOME. DON'T WAIT TO MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT. Delightful four bedroom, two bath split bedroom home with spacious living area and inground swimming pool. From the front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137701
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice