6201 Theresa Street, Tampa, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Theresa Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0042 / -82.5791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Plouff Sub 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Woodbridge
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience! Nestled on a spacious corner lot in a quiet neighborhood with NO HOA and NO CDD fees, this charming property is packed with upgrades and endless possibilities. Step inside and fall in love with the bright open floorplan featuring gorgeous laminate flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Need extra space? The versatile third room can easily transform into a home office, guest bedroom, nursery, media room, or game room, perfect for todays flexible lifestyle. The backyard is designed for enjoying Florida living at its finest! Relax under the gazebo with your morning coffee, host weekend BBQs, or gather with friends and family in the fully fenced backyard offering privacy and plenty of room to entertain. Major updates provide peace of mind, including Roof (2020), Water Heater (2020), A/C (2022). Location is everything, and this home delivers! Just steps from the Jackson Springs Community Center where youll enjoy access to an indoor basketball court, fitness center, swimming pool, playground, skate park, and scenic walking trails. Plus, youre only minutes from some of Tampa Bays top destinations. 12 minutes to Tampa International Airport and International Plaza and Bay Street, 15 minutes to Raymond James Stadium, Under 20 minutes to downtown Tampa, About 30 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg, Only 40 minutes to Floridas award winning Gulf beaches. Whether youre searching for the perfect starter home, a place to grow, or an incredible investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to own this hidden gem in the heart of Tampa Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1131.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: PLOUFF SUBDIVISION 1ST ADDITION LOTS 1 AND 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-28-17-0CF-000000-00001.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7507 Woodland Oaks Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$385,000.00 ($228.76 / sqft )

7507 Woodland Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood in Tampa. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic Florida living, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885162
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nydia Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Cornwall Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
$375,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

8009 Cornwall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom CONCRETE BLOCK home with a private in law suite! *This HOME was NOT affected by recent storms or hurricanes.* The main home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, PLUS a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425709
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Sandcroft Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$325,000.00 ($91.04 / sqft )

9120 Sandcroft Court More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering approximately 1,222 sq ft of living space. Nestled on a 3,570 sq ft lot, this single story gem delivers cozy comfort in a highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435195
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudisel Comas Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Eldorado Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$359,900.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

4916 Eldorado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Come to check this House for Sale in Town 'n' Country! Live in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable and conveniently located neighborhoods, where everything you need is just minutes away. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449156
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7326 Sheffield Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$400,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

7326 Sheffield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent property in a super quiet neighborhood. This beautiful house is just minutes away from the airport , Veterans Expressway and I 275. Additionally, its close to convenience stores, shops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456259
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yemma Gallardo Pedreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Stolls Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$395,000.00 ($254.67 / sqft )

5005 Stolls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated home conveniently located Town and Country! Situated in the established neighborhood of Bay Crest Park, this updated home is minutes away from the airport, Memorial Highway, and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457349
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Kim Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Cutten Green Court, Tampa, FL 33615
$349,900.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

10215 Cutten Green Court More Like This

*** well cared for with many recent updates in this 3 bed 2 bath single family home *** new roof ( 4/26 ), fresh paint inside & out, all new flooring, new kitchen with quartz countertops & appliance p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508500
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Cutten Green Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$349,900.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

10215 Cutten Green Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508500
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Raymond Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Elliot Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$409,900.00 ($223.01 / sqft )

6403 Elliot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully REMODELED 1553 sqft 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with detached 2 car garage (with electric, and panel) ! 2 Covered Patios! Large Yard! in the heart of Town n Country, Tampa! Tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475967
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Evin Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Dasa Pl, TAMPA, FL 33615
$354,900.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

8309 Dasa Pl More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Property is back on the market due to financing, now improved with a brand NEW ROOF. Discover this spectacular home that combines comfort, style and an excellent location. The prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484745
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Yanitsia Rodriguez Abreus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice