297 Jetty Way, Davenport, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 297 Jetty Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3106 / -81.6586
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Resort
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Windsor Island townhome, lightly used exclusively as a personal vacation retreat and never subjected to the heavy wear of short term rental turnover. With spacious en suite bedrooms, a versatile loft area, and room for everyone to relax comfortably, this home is perfectly designed for both personal enjoyment and entertaining guests. Inside, youll find a bright open concept floorplan featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island ideal for gathering. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly together and open through sliding glass doors to your private screened lanai and plunge pool, creating the perfect indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed layout also includes an upstairs laundry room, generous storage, and plenty of parking for owners and guests alike. Located within the highly sought after gated Windsor Island Resort community, residents and guests enjoy access to exceptional resort amenities including a zero entry pool, lazy river, dual water slides, splash pad, poolside bar, fitness center, arcade, mini golf, playground, and an impressive clubhouse. Ideally situated near world famous theme parks, championship golf courses, shopping, dining, major highways, and Orlando International Airport, this property offers an outstanding opportunity as a vacation home, investment property, or full time Florida retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Castaway
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2283.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: DeadEnd, Flat, Level, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, OnStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Hvac, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 791.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000270
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

4310 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite end unit townhome in the prestigious Windsor Island Resort, Davenport's ultimate vacation destination! This 2023 built gem offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across 2,293 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145263
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955280
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$530,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

900 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10K REDUCTION! End Unit with Frozen & Avengers Themed Bedrooms, Private Pool, Turnkey Vacation Home Near DisneyHigh Rental Potential This premium end unit townhome in Windsor Island Resort feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6184802
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$519,000.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

209 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

213 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310242
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Gardenia Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$515,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

720 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Experience the perfect fusion of comfort, style, and resort living in this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom upscale townhome offering 2,283 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316353
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice