4201 Parkway Boulevard, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885721 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4201 Parkway Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2178 / -82.4294
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Land O Lakes
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Lake Padgett Estates
  • Elementary School: Pine View
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Home, 2 Car Garage, Lawn Service Included! Located in the desirable Lake Padgett Estates East community, this well maintained home offers comfort, space, and fantastic community amenities! Residents enjoy access to a community pool, playground, tennis & basketball courts, jogging track, dog park, batting cages, clubhouse, and fitness room. This home features beautiful landscaping in both the front and back yard with lawn maintenance included for easy living. Inside, youll find neutral paint throughout, tile flooring in wet areas, and wood flooring in the bedrooms. The lovely kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and offers ample cabinet and countertop space, a pantry, and a long sit at breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The spacious living room features a decorative fireplace for added charm. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, walk in closet, and direct access to the screened back porch. A bonus room provides flexible space ideal for a den, office, or separate dining area. Ceiling fans are located throughout the home for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy the large, screened patio with two ceiling fans overlooking the spacious fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a 2 car garage with washer/dryer hookups.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: BackYard
  • Living Area: 1496.00
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Playground, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-19-0020-00000-3840
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25456 Geddy Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

25456 Geddy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable GRAND OAKS COMMUNITY. This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a popular split floor plan, offering privacy for the spacious primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433690
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Silkwood Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3210 Silkwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced.Upgrades to the house almost complete. New Pantry, crown moldings in all of the bedrooms, new window, bathroom skylight and so much more. Wonderful home open space concept with a vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434177
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 20 Mile Level Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2608 20 Mile Level Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, 3 Bed/2 Bath This rare find high way 54 on 20 Mile Level road. This home is surrounded by the serenity of Mother Nature! here is the land Conveniently located in Land O Lakes, close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435754
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Park Crescent Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2052 Park Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Further Rent Reduction!!! Florida Living at it's best!! Don't miss this Gorgeous and Affordable TownHome tucked away in the very popular Land O' Lakes area off of St. Rd. 54. between Collier Parkway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent $2,100/month 4104 Winding River Way, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464523
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Biscay Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,295.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3819 Biscay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Land O' Lakes..... Nestled in Beautiful *** LAKE PADGETT ESTATES *** Lots of Natural Light.... You will absolutely love this well appointed HOME wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473952
  2. Provided by UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Jay Bryson, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Broken Bow Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3342 Broken Bow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Also listed for Sale, $10,000 Down Payment Assistance with Preferred Lender*** Welcome Home! Look No further.... this townhome has everything you need! Experience upscale living in this stunning flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4214 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort with this beautifully renovated townhouse in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional rental property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 pristine bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477047
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Canteen Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3425 Canteen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home boasts 1,580 square feet of living space. Step into a spacious tiled living room with ample nooks for decorating, a ceiling fan, recessed lights

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480996
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ximena Recupero LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Santa Rita Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3421 Santa Rita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent with immediate occupancy in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Stagecoach. One of the larger floorplans in the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice