130 Westmoreland Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Westmoreland Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3326
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2933 / -81.3332
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington
  • Elementary School: Partin Settlement Elem
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 130 Westmoreland Circle, nestled within the highly sought after golf and resort style community of Remington in Osceola County. Remington is one of the areas most established and desirable neighborhoods, offering a vibrant lifestyle paired with exceptional amenities. Home to more than 1,700 residences, the community features a picturesque clubhouse, an 18 hole golf course with practice ranges, a bar and grill serving comfort favorites, a community pool, recreation center, baseball and soccer fields, basketball and tennis courts, a sand volleyball court, and scenic walking and fitness trails. Situated on an expansive corner lot, this beautiful two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a first floor primary suite, complete with an oversized ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, private water closet, and a large walk in closet. Abundant natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step through the double front doors into an elegant formal living and dining area. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, where sliding glass doors lead to the enclosed pool and deck area. A covered patio provides the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing in the shade. The first floor also includes a convenient half bath and laundry room. Upstairs, youll find a generous loft space ideal for a home office, media room, or play area, with the potential to easily convert into a fifth bedroom. Three additional bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms WITH BEDROOM 2 having their own private full bath, complete the second level. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, US 192, East Lakeshore Boulevard, Orlando International Airport, as well as shopping and dining destinations, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this exceptional home has for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2814.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, Gated, Playground, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PHASE 1 TRACT F PB 8 PG 147-148 LOT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4819-0001-0750
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Steven Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Bridgets Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$565,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1705 Bridgets Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable gated community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club. Offering close to 3,000 square feet of living space, this impres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145159
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Emilie Tomasina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147642
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Noble Crow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$580,000.00 ($94.80 / sqft )

2824 Noble Crow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the heart of Kissimmee, 2824 Noble Crow Drive offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keyna Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice