1006 Massalina Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789815 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1006 Massalina Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1664 / -85.6532
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown. Cute 2bd 1.5ba + bonus room. Dining area, lots of kitchen cabinets. W/D hookup. Screened in front porch and large shed in backyard with electric. Small pet allowed, restrictions & pet deposit apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1300.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, ExteriorMaintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 17785-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 332 Center Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,395.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

332 Center Avenue A More Like This

Millville: 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 624 SF extensively remodeled, upstairs unit.Brand new kitchen appliances and cabinetry. All new shower and bathroom, new mini split AC, All new vinyl plank flooring.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784709
  2. Provided by Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,375.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

347 Mercedes Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787783
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 James Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

300 James Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wilson Avenue 15, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,345.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

305 Wilson Avenue 15 More Like This

Experience the best of Panama City, FL living in this stunning one bedroom, one bathroom loft townhome. Nestled in the vibrant Cove Community, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784387
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Macarthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

317 Macarthur Avenue More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with single car garage located in the Panama City (The Cove). Split bedroom floorplan. The home features hardwood flooring. The kitchen was updated & remodel with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789789
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice