105 Flamingo Drive, Auburndale, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961865 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 105 Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,385
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0651 / -81.7752
  • County: POLK
  • City: Auburndale
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Flamingo Heights Sub
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and light 3/1 in Auburndale. Tile throughout the home. Spacious Yard Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $250 one time administration fee. ***This property is proud to offer deposit free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.*** Resident Benefit Package (Included in rental amount): Bi monthly A/C Filter Delivery $100,000 Tenant Liability Insurance/ $10,000 Content Coverage PestShare Service Identity Protection Credit building (All Credit Bureaus) Piata Tenant Rewards Program Tenant Portal Access: Online payments & submission of maintenance requests 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Hotline 1 Time Late Fee Forgiveness $500 Rebate after closing if you purchase a home with one of our preferred Realtors
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1404.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1385.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-12-338200-000480
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 543 Cr 559  , AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,650.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

543 Cr 559 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bathroom pool home located in Auburndale. Large living area and formal dining room. Large fenced back yard with room to roam! Lawn care and pool care included. Located just miles from I 4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137620
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,250.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This rental offers two spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and tranquility plus a nice bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen. This charming residence offers ample room for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958577
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Jana Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

149 Jana Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained manufactured home located in the highly desirable 55+ active community of Marianna Park in Auburndale. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367135
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Yolenis Bottaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Sunset Avenue B, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

704 Sunset Avenue B Reduced More Like This

2 Weeks Free Rent with a May Move in Date!!! Unit B of this nice duplex is available offering 2 Bedrooms/ 1 Bathroom with attractive plank flooring throughout; the updated kitchen has stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903359
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Flamingo Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,385.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

105 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and light 3/1 in Auburndale. Tile throughout the home. Spacious Yard Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961865
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice