7830 Butler Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7830 Butler Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3765 / -82.6848
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Gulf Side Estates
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. **MOVE IN READY ** **MOTIVATED SELLER** Step into something truly unique with this charming round home located in the heart of Hudson! Once inside you immediately feel the charm. Make this home your own. This well maintained two bedroom, one bath residence sits on an oversized lot with plenty of space to store your boat, RV, recreational toys, or create the outdoor oasis you've always wanted. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the fully fenced yard offers privacy, functionality, and plenty of room for family gatherings, pets, and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find tile flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, including a brand new roof installed in 2025 and a water purification system less than two years old. The inviting lanai provides versatile flex space perfect for a home office, fitness area, hobby room, or relaxing retreat. A convenient storage shed adds additional room for lawn equipment, tools, and extra storage needs. Adding even more value, the septic system replaced in January 2026. With its distinctive character, oversized property, and endless possibilities to personalize. Located approximately 3 miles from Bayonet Hospital, also, nearby are resturants, and shopping. Weeki Wachee Springs less than an hour away. This one of a kind home is an incredible opportunity at under $175K. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm of round home living for yourself! Best Deal In Town!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: WallWindowUnits
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: GULF SIDE ESTS MB 6 PGS 63, 63A LOTS 13, 15 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-16-0020-00B00-0130
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8511 Long Boat Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$194,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

8511 Long Boat Lane More Like This

*** Seller willing to help with buyer closing cost **** Step back in time with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sea Pines community! Built in 1978 and offering 1,378 livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258574
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Mediterranean Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$177,900.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

7522 Mediterranean Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New price improvement! Villas in this niche subdivision rarely come available on the market! This is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage located on a non thru street. Upon entering you have high, soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881934
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Windy Hill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$204,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8515 Windy Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath block home located in a non flood zone (Zone X). HOA is only $18.00 per month, with underground power lines and sidewalks. Includes a bonus room with a closet. Features newer AC, newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884698
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15847 Adobe Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($87.41 / sqft )

15847 Adobe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Florida living in the desirable Viva Villas community of Hudson! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and fantastic curb appeal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476095
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Anna Haley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8511 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$194,900.00 ($106.97 / sqft )

8511 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step back in time with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sea Pines community! Built in 1978 and offering 1,378 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486520
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice