2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $208,999
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3167 / -81.4774
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Condo
  • Building: Sweetwater Club Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property offers unbeatable access to the areas top attractions. Its prime location ensures a strong demand for both short and long term rentals. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold partial furnished and with all appliances included, exactly as shown in the photos. Large windows bring in excellent natural light. Community amenities such as a swimming pool, billiard table, fitness center, and recreation areas make it even more attractive for guests. Currently generating income rented for $1950/month, which will transfer directly to the new owner. With proven cash flow, prime location near world class attractions, and a turnkey setup, this property is a rare investment opportunity at an excellent price point. Dont miss the chance to secure a high performing rental in one of Central Floridas most desirable markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BasketballCourt, FrenchPatioDoors, PrivateEntrance, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RoadMaintenance, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE 7 CB 3 PGS 3-5 OR 1025/2383 BLDG P UNIT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5187-000P-1110
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 111
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2033 Royal Bay Blvd  51, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

2033 Royal Bay Blvd 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Kissimmee Florida Close to Parks and shopping Centers. Property can be used for Short term and long term,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149481
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$238,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,989.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! PROBATE LISTING. Near Disney World, and other attractions, located in the cute community of The Villas at Somerset. With NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW PAVED WALKWAY, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129321
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140267
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$220,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrrom, 2 full bath apartment offered fully furnished and move in ready. This property includes all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, and waterproof luxury vinyl floor. Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141089
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,900.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an ideal combination of ease and functionality in this inviting three bedroom, two bath condominium. Perfectly situated near major roadways, green spaces, retail hubs, and a variety of dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142711
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143733
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nancy Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Limbo Lane 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$197,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

3001 Limbo Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term and Long Term Rental with no Restriction about how long the owner can stay in the property NO CDD and the HOA includes water, internet and cable tv You can do your own property managemen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144002
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,998.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, income producing 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the short term rental approved Laguna Bay community. Zoned for short term rental and heavily booked at over 300 nights per year, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144538
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Scarlett Williams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice