1508 Amos Avenue, Lakeland, FL 33805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1508 Amos Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $197,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0646 / -81.9674
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33805
  • Subdivision: Goodman & Whippers Add
  • Elementary School: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
  • High School: Lake Gibson
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lakelands desirable 33805 area, featuring major system upgrades, modern finishes, and move in ready convenience. Fresh interior and exterior paint, new LVP flooring throughout, and abundant natural light create a clean, modern feel from the moment you enter. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and functional counter space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have updated finishes and a well maintained layout designed for comfort and practicality , the Home is set up with two primary bedrooms which makes it unique . Recent improvements include a new roof, new water heater, serviced HVAC system, updated PVC plumbing and waste lines, and a newer electrical panelproviding long term value and peace of mind for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near Lakeland Regional Health, Lake Parker Park, downtown Lakeland shopping and dining, major roadways, schools, parks, and recreational trails. Easy access to commuting routes, local entertainment, and everyday amenities. Ideal for first time homebuyers, downsizing, rental investment, or anyone seeking an updated Lakeland home with modern upgrades and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Garden, Lighting, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 938.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lake Gibson High
  • Middle School: Lake Gibson Middle/Junio
  • School Elementary: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Other, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: GOODMAN & WHIPPERS ADD PB 32 PG 18 BLK 1 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-12-038000-001050
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RA-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 842 Channing Road, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$224,900.00 ($118.12 / sqft )

842 Channing Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available in the Lakehurst area of Lakeland! This spacious two story home offers great potential to create your ideal living space or expand your re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143816
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Roselle Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$190,000.00 ($113.16 / sqft )

1048 Roselle Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE!!! Investor special. This home will require some TLC and bank approval on all offers This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home offers 1,348 sq ft of comfortable living space o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951793
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Holly Piccola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Valencia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$210,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

403 Valencia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a fully fenced backyard and NO HOA located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. The living room opens into the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Crawford Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$225,000.00 ($119.87 / sqft )

614 Crawford Street More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both character and versatility in a centrally located Lakeland neighborhood. The layout features a spacious living room at the back of the home complete with a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960564
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alysia Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1938 Lavon Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$224,900.00 ($223.12 / sqft )

1938 Lavon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern finishes and move in ready comfort. This updated property features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with stylish upgrades throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ben Becton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 6th Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$235,000.00 ($157.61 / sqft )

645 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors only. This neighborhood is coming up very fast. There is a tenant currently paying $1850 rent lease expired 6/30/2024 currently on month to month basis. Tenant wishes to stay. Remodeled in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6209575
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Virginia Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$209,900.00 ($134.55 / sqft )

1173 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1173 N Virginia Ave is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with 1,560 square feet on a 5,550 square foot lot, giving buyers a practical layout, straightforward ownership setup, and strong poten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500244
  2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Paez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Amos Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$197,900.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

1508 Amos Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lakelands desirable 33805 area, featuring major system upgrades, modern finishes, and move in ready convenience. Fresh interior and exterior paint, new LVP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961764
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice