6612 Citrus Creek Lane, Tampa, FL 33625
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6612 Citrus Creek Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0634 / -82.5623
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33625
  • Subdivision: Bridge Haven Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Park
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,597 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space with a 1 car garage. Pride of ownership shines throughout its exceptionally clean, well kept, and shows like a model home. Located right up front near the community entrance, this unit also sits conveniently close to the community pool and mailbox. The location cant be beat youre just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, Citrus Park Mall, and all kinds of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Tampa International Airport is only 13 minutes away, making travel a breeze. Whether youre a first time buyer, looking to downsize, or want easy access to everything Tampa has, this turnkey townhome is ready for you to move in and enjoy immediately. Dont miss this fantastic opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Patriot
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sloped
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Citrus Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: MaintenanceGrounds, Pool, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SmartHome, Attic
  • Legal Description: BRIDGE HAVEN PHASE 1 LOT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-28-17-A6Q-000000-00052.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5854 Red Cedar Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$335,000.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

5854 Red Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this awesome and spacious, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage, townhome located in the heart of Carrollwood. As you enter the front door you can step down to the large laundry room, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Fernando Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$380,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6642 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Tampa Home with Exclusive Travertine Patio & Extended Driveway Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Tampa, offering the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436523
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Kordomenos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a, TAMPA, FL 33625
$355,000.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO COMFORT, STYLE, AND CONVENIENCE JUST 3 MINUTES FROM CITRUS PARK MALL. Located in Bridgehaven at Citrus Park, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, built in 201

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468631
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melaine Fernandez Sarduy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Pondhawk Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$390,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

14217 Pondhawk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome nestled in a highly desirable, walkable gated community just off the Veterans Expressway.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474289
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$399,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

6711 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6711 Rocky Park Street in the sought after Bridgehaven community! This stunning end unit townhome is loaded with upgrades and sits right on the pond, giving you extra privacy and peaceful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482626
  2. Provided by M SIX REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Elena Mejias, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14205 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$379,500.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

14205 Damselfly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built for long term peace of mind, this move in ready townhome is thoughtfully designed with quality and care. It boasts a one car garage, an oversized driveway, a private screened in lanai for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lily McMahon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,597 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space with a 1 car garage. Pride of ownership shines throughout its exceptionally clean, well kept, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact David Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice