117 Evergreen Avenue 102, Clearwater, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508494 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 117 Evergreen Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9676 / -82.7802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Fair View Add
  • Elementary School: Kings way
  • Middle School: Coachman Fundamental
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERNET Services if desired. Tenants are responsible for all LAWN & YARD maintenance. For a limited time, move into this beautiful apartment for just $1,775 (Qualifying Applicants) Move In Offer Includes: First months rent Security deposit Administration fee Please note: This offer does not include any applicable pet fees or utility charges. All Best Rental Service residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 900.00
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Coachman Fundamental-PN
  • School Elementary: Kings Highway Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, PetDeposit, PetFee
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 1275.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-27090-001.0030
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Betty  , CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2065 Betty Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY 2 BED 1 BATH WITH LANAI.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405315
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact BJ McKitty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Carolyn Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,200.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1217 Carolyn Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor duplex on a corner lot. One bedroom, one bathroom. Eat in kitchen. Nice balcony deck off the front. Quiet and peaceful neighborhood. All utilities are included in rent. No pets. No smokin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490127
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466021
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 74, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,195.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright one bedroom apartment with balcony on second floor in well maintained condo complex in Clearwater FL. Amenities include heated pool, small gym, assigned parking, water, sewer and trash. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 571 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471606
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473937
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3e, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf & beach lovers live, work, & play! 1 br newly remodeled move in ready apartment. 55+ cmmunity. No pets. Just bring your flip flops, bathing suit, and golf clubs. Right next to the clearwater coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474380
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475263
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Drew Street 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1257 Drew Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and freshly painted, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor is everything you've been searching for and more. Step inside to a bright, airy living space with a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice