710 Avenue C Sw 4a, Winter Haven, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: K4903489 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 710 Avenue C Sw 4a
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0188 / -81.7359
  • County: POLK
  • City: Winter Haven
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Sunset Park
  • Provided by: 1513 REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained first floor 1 BD/1 BA apartment is on a quiet street near Lake Howard. Centrally located, approximately 10 min. walking distance to downtown Winter Haven. The apartment has been freshly painted for the new residence and is ready for immediate move in! The building has a free on site laundry facility and off street parking. Call today to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 680.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-29-633500-000410
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4A
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PestControl, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 San Marcos Drive Se 27, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2025 San Marcos Drive Se 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor apartment, conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and the hospital. This one bedroom, one bathroom home features a granite vanity, a laundry room, and a kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938089
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Marisol Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 4th Street Se B, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,175.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

103 4th Street Se B More Like This

Cozy and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Winter Haven, FL, just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and the Chain of Lakes. This charming unit offers a bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 507 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903323
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,295.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

320 Spirit Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment available for immediate occupancy. Rent includes all utilities electric, water, internet, and trash providing a truly hassle free living experience. Well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Medina Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 6th Street Se 5, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,190.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

955 6th Street Se 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

The renovated first floor apartment features laminate floors throughout, beautiful kitchen cabinets, appliances include a stove, microwave, and refrigerator and Washer & Dryer It also features an A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148308
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 189, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2085 Isle Royale Court Se 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Executive Condo in beautiful Park Lake. This ground floor unit has access to Lake Lulu, a community pool, a dock, and a clubhouse/recreational facility. The associati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 San Marcos Drive Se 29, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2025 San Marcos Drive Se 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting one bedroom, one bath apartment in the heart of Winter Haven, where comfort meets convenience. The kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring elegant white cabinets, sleek granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397475
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se C2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,375.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 900 Avenue Z SE in the heart of Winter Haven! This beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 840 square feet of comfortable living space with no ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403234
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nomar Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Avenue F Sw B, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,100.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

115 Avenue F Sw B Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new studio apartment in Winter Haven offers efficient, low maintenance living with an open layout and vinyl flooring throughout. The space features a bright main living area and a bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 292 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938400
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Avenue C Sw 4a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,150.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

710 Avenue C Sw 4a More Like This

This well maintained first floor 1 BD/1 BA apartment is on a quiet street near Lake Howard. Centrally located, approximately 10 min. walking distance to downtown Winter Haven. The apartment has been f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903489
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Central Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

730 Central Avenue More Like This

Charming, updated, and ideally located this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable living just one mile from downtown Winter Haven. The thoughtfully designed layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503264
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice