2341 Baron Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2341 Baron Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $94,500
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1935 / -82.7288
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Provided by: CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  • Contact: Stella Wooster
  • 727-372-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this 2 bedroom, 2 baths fully furnished single wide in a 55+ community with lots of fun activities at the Clubhouse, You OWN THE LAND. Home has Vinyl flooring throughout, Open kitchen and living room, has a nicely finished porch, laundry room in shed, newer moisture barrier, irrigation system serviced by its own well, Seller presently has Barrier termite & rodent protection. Low association fee on $200 per year, bulk cable service of $171.00 quarterly, plus trash removal $68.25 quarterly. NO LEASING ALLOWED per by laws. All information is deemed to be accurate and for the buyer to verify. Sold As Is. Easy to show. Measurements are approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 624.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Ground Level, Parking Pad, RV Carport, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Loretta McLaughlin
  • Association Phone: 516-510-5530
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BUENA VISTA MANOR UNIT 2 PB 10 PG 38 LOT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-29-0560-00000-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sherrell Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$104,900.00 ($76.46 / sqft )

4914 Sherrell Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO REAR NEIGHBORS and no future development behind you! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in Tanglewood Mobile Park, a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home offers new flooring & subfloors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882675
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Randa Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Lanark Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$99,900.00 ($68.42 / sqft )

3420 Lanark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in Home. Single wide with 3 expansion. partially furnished. Tip out makes the living and dining room area larger. Features 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, , Large Living Room and Kitchen. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329903
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Burney Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$105,000.00 ($57.07 / sqft )

4721 Burney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! This 2/2 Sunny Florida Lakeview Home beckon you! Come Enjoy this peaceful, Golfcart friendly 55+ Active Community where you OWN your Own LAND! The Low HOA monthly fee of $ 143 in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441103
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Lanark Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$99,000.00 ($54.76 / sqft )

3405 Lanark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a winter get away, don't want to deal with moving all your furnishing? Then see this move in ready fully furnished home, right down to housewares. Owned by one family since construction. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464185
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Chatford Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$95,500.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

3346 Chatford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What an incredible move in ready updated home for under $100,000! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a split floor plan, open concept living and dining area. Screen porch is great for morning coffee and ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489562
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Roeding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Channing Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$89,900.00 ($85.46 / sqft )

3204 Channing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Need a handicap accessible home for winter or year around living, then stop and look at this neat and clean 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated home in a 5 star 55+ very Active Community with low monthly fee of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490231
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5148 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$105,000.00 ($46.71 / sqft )

5148 Darlington Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND with many updates than look no further. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath Mobile Home features updated kitchen with Breakfast Bar, New AC and heat 2023, Remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503855
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Baron Drive, Holiday, FL 34690
$94,500.00 ($70.26 / sqft )

2341 Baron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this 2 bedroom, 2 baths fully furnished single wide in a 55+ community with lots of fun activities at the Clubhouse, You OWN THE LAND. Home has Vinyl flooring throughout, Open kitchen and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885710
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice