1739 Mountain Ash Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1739 Mountain Ash Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $684,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4126
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1848 / -82.7137
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Wooley, PA
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled behind the coveted gates of Magnolia Estates, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath pool home with private office is perfectly positioned on a breathtaking 1/2 acre conservation homesite offering exceptional privacy and tranquil natural views. From the moment you arrive, the expansive driveway, lush tropical landscaping, and impressive curb appeal set the stage for what awaits inside this meticulously maintained residence. Designed with an open floor plan that lives large, this stunning home seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Soaring ceilings and beautiful tile flooring welcome you into the formal living and dining areas, creating the perfect backdrop for entertaining and everyday living alike. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen is sure to impress with rich wood cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, double ovens, cooktop, and abundant prep and storage space ideal for hosting gatherings both large and small. The spacious family room is warm and inviting, showcasing a custom built entertainment wall complete with an electric fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind. Privately tucked away, the luxurious primary suite offers two closets and a spa like en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a relaxing garden tub, and separate walk in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are generously sized with newer carpeting and share a well appointed guest bath, while the 4th bedroom is ideally situated at the rear of the home with its own private bath that also serves as a convenient pool bath. A dedicated office, half bath and oversized laundry room complete this thoughtfully designed floor plan. Step outside to your own private Florida paradise. The sprawling screened lanai features a sparkling swimming pool with spillover spa, ample covered and open air entertaining space, and peaceful conservation views with no rear neighbors. Whether enjoying sunny afternoons poolside or relaxing evenings under the stars, this outdoor retreat offers the ultimate in privacy and relaxation. This exceptional home has been lovingly maintained and extensively updated with valuable improvements including a BRAND NEW ROOF (2023), new pool pump (2024), upgraded pool enclosure and re screening (2025), new water heater (2025), new primary HVAC system (2024), garage updates including paint, flooring, and custom cabinetry (2023), new carpet (2022), replaced window screens (2025), custom family room entertainment wall and surround sound system with lanai speakers (2020), freshly sealed driveway pavers (2026), and so much more. Residents of Magnolia Estates enjoy gated privacy along with community amenities including a playground and private boat launch ~ LOW HOA fees & NO CDD fees! Conveniently located in the highly desirable Trinity area just steps from Pinellas County, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, top rated schools, championship golf, beautiful Gulf beaches, and is just a short drive to Tampa International Airport and St. PeteClearwater International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2959.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management Rachel Myers
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 51 PG 067 LOT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-33-0070-00000-1360
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1357 Dinsmore Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$799,700.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

1357 Dinsmore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Multi generational living || guest residence || pool || 1. 25+ acres what if your next home didnt just give you more spacewhat if it gave you options

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4766 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883550
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$680,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED SO YOU CAN CALL THIS HOME BY SUMMER! Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, Trinity, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for Florida living, this impressive Nohlcrest Carrington IV in the gated Fox Wood community offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a cul de sac street wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Mountain Ash Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
$684,900.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

1739 Mountain Ash Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind the coveted gates of Magnolia Estates, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath pool home with private office is perfectly positioned on a breathtaking 1/2 acre conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885713
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice