17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM689620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17855 99th Avenue
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 545
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9624 / -81.9883
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Trail
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to shopping, restaurants, and so much more. This 2/2 Palm boast easy to maintain vinyl siding, simple landscape, and a sliding garage screen door. As you enter the home, you are greeted with tile floors in the foyer, dinning room, and wet areas, while the living room and bedrooms offer cozy carpeting. The guest bedroom has ample space for guests. The kitchen offers convenience and function with a breakfast bar and plenty of counter space. The nice sized primary bedroom, has a sliding glass door with direct access to the Lanai, and it's very on en suite with walk in shower. The glass enclosed, heated and cooled family room gives privacy, while taking advantage of the water and golf course views. Don't forget the open patio in back, which is great for grilling out. The water heater was replaced in 2022. This home can also be available furnished. Don't miss this one, make your appointment today! Lania is included under heat and air as it is vented. Motivated seller, bring offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1678.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: American Heritage/Diane Suchy
  • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 126 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH VIII BLK A LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6008-001-006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 264
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717630
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Lorena Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$257,000.00 ($110.44 / sqft )

9050 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Step into this 2/2/2 Palm model in the serene 55+ community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Soaring ceilings and large eat in kitchen with lots of counter space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 178th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$274,900.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

10195 178th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR This 3/2/2 Magnolia is 1,852 sq ft of perfectly move in ready living space! As you walk through the front door you will enter the living room & dining room combo. To the lef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718177
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718378
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donato Scarcello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15675 89th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

15675 89th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Summerfield Home with NO HOA and Move In Ready Comfort! This beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Summerfield offers comfort, functionality, and the freedom of no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721373
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Megan Licciardello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8475 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,900.00 ($100.11 / sqft )

8475 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This charming Palm model is ideally situated in the desirable Candlestone neighborhood, just moments from the 441 entranceoffering quick access to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722624
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice