8666 92nd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723193 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8666 92nd Lane C
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0873 / -82.2624
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ON TOP OF THE WORLD Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Ocala's most established 55+ communities. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage offers comfort, natural light, and practical updates that matter. Step inside to a spacious living area filled with natural light from updated windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The functional kitchen features newer luxury vinyl flooring and flows seamlessly into the main living space. perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a clean and move in ready feel, with carpeting throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy for you and your guests. Enjoy Florida living year round from your front porch sitting area, ideal for morning coffee and connecting with friendly neighbors, or unwind in the nicely sized lanai, perfect for reading and relaxing in a peaceful setting. Major updates provide added peace of mind: the Roof Was replaced in 2013, and the HVAC was replaced in 2023. This villa is for rent with an option to purchase. 1 A small dog is accepted with an nonrefunded pet deposit. Assoc approval prior to moving in. Come and see your next new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1394.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2146-03
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8680 94th Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

8680 94th Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished villa for rent in On Top of the World. 6 month and 1 week or 1 year lease. If you are looking for a resort community, come take a look. Conveniently located near restaurants, doctors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 95th Circle 10, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11313 95th Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit available. 2 Bedroom and 2 bath available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715934
  2. Provided by KOLA ESTATES
  3. Contact Ashwin Kolaventy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 103rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,399.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8991 103rd Place Adult Community More Like This

Pine Run is a 55+ community. Unit is vacant, has a lanai, screened porch and fenced in backyard. Lawn service is available for additional cost. Washer/dryer in storage unit. Carport designation for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720305
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8678 95 Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8678 95 Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

It's a beautiful, completely updated Philadelphia model. Fully furnished with everything included, even a Large screen TV. Don't miss this rental! Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely Hickory model home located in the 55 plus community of Oak Run, features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8947 108th Place Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 in the beautiful 55+ community of Oak Run. Ceramic tile in the main living areas with laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Features a large back porch with no neighbors behind. This gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724274
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8670 97th Street A Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace H, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, The utilities are staying in the owner's name, but the tenant will pay the utilities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in "On Top Of the World", has an expanded floor plan that gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712019
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8665 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! Enjoy low maintenance living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ active adult community in On Top of the World. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice