5771 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6143656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5771 Sabal Trace Drive 102
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0468 / -82.229
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Colony At Sabal Trace Ph 01
  • Building: Colony At Sabal Trace Ph 01
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tiffany Monday Richmond
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Rental Available Florida living Made Easy in this 2/2 plus Den Condo with a detached garage. Set in the beautiful sought out gated community of Sabal Trace, you will love the resort style amenities including a sparkling pool and club house for the social gatherings of new friends and neighbors. Just minutes from shopping, dining, golfing, area beaches. This condo is the perfect balance of it all. And is centrally located. Enjoy easy living in this spacious bottom floor condo featuring new luxury vinyl tile, a detached garage, extra storage space right outside your front door and a relaxing screened lanai. With Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, plus a Den the layout is perfect for comfort and convenience. This is a great find in a community that offers so much. Call today and see for yourself what your future home looks like!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1168.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water - Multiple Meters
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management Megan Ellison
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999241258
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8134 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,400.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8134 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. RECENTLY FULLY UPDATED. FAMILY ROOM CAN BE USED AS A SEPARATE BEDROOM OR OFFICE. Newer kitchen, bathroom, central A/C, new vinyl flooring throughout, and ceramic tile in kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523474
  2. Provided by 941 REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Koshevoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4665 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual** beautiful 2/2/2 partially furnished villa plus an office/den available now** located in the sought after heron creek community in north port! Awesome community, golf, dining, tennis, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524780
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Marlette Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

303 Marlette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect annual rental? Discover this stunningly updated mobile home in Harbor Cove, North Port! This inviting home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134698
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

925 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This delightful mobile home embodies the charm of a cottage rather than a traditional mobile residence. The front porch provides a sense of seclusion due to the pie shaped and expansive lot, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138647
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12113 Capilla Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

12113 Capilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES AWAY WARM MINERAL SPRINGS AND NEW BUILD WELLEN PARK!NO HOA OR NO CDD!MINUTES AWAY FROM WARM MINERAL SPRIINGS AND WELLEN PARK! This gem offers 1,150 sq ft of luxurious living space with two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 La Jolla Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

611 La Jolla Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Escape to sunshine and relaxation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath vacation home located in the friendly 55+ LaCasa Mobile Home Park. Perfect for couples, small families, or friends seeking a leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143558
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6185 Deming Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6185 Deming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring brand new windows and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. This property offers two driveway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676395
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,395.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

5700 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Annual Rental $1,395/Month. Experience resort style living year round in this beautiful new construction single wide manufactured home located in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park in North Por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685317
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Agress Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8186 Agress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with tile flooring throughout no carpet! This property is connected to city water and sewer and features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686065
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

239 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open split floor plan and tile flooring throughout no carpet. Enjoy the screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing outdoors, plus a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686160
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice