3105 16th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: K4903246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3105 16th Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $447,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2045
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5941 / -81.9402
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33904
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Carrie Wilson
  • 863-676-7040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated pool home on a saltwater canal located in the Cornwallis neighborhood in the heart of Cape Coral. This homes features a split bedroom plan, contemporary lighting, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, center island, and stainless steel appliances. The pool deck overlooks the boat lift/dock area. Come see this wonderful home today! Buyer is advised to have complete and thorough inspections done and to verify all information. Seller/Agents have no knowledge of property conditions. Being Sold As Is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 20 PART 1 BLK 1157 PB 17 PG 102 LOTS 41 + 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33904 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-44-24-C4-01157.0410
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4938 Vincennes St 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$409,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

4938 Vincennes St 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living in the Heart of Cape Coral Oversized Gulf Access Condo with TWO Units! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets by the pool or watch the boats cruise by from this beautifully updated, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056985
  2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
  3. Contact Kim Maxwell
  4. (239) 542-2254
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$499,900.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

4332 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Cape Coral Retreat Spacious, Updated, and Move In Ready! Discover true Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5051 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021437
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Rita Kendall
  4. (239) 263-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$475,000.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

3702 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE AND SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON A CORNER OVERSIZED LOT. Elegant and exceptionally spacious, this SE Cape Coral pool residence offers refined living and outstanding value, boasting the lowest price pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Judy Ramage
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 40th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$500,000.00 ($222.82 / sqft )

105 40th Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gulf access waterfront home just minutes to the river! All assessments paid in full! Boating enthusiasts will love the private dock, boat lift, and canopy where dolphins and manatees play. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Stout
  4. (239) 542-3332
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3527 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$489,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

3527 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gulf Access Townhome, No Flood zone, Low HOA, & No rental restrictions. Welcome to luxury coastal living at its finest. This brand new, thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom gulf access townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026015650
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Contact James Boyer
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Nassau Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$445,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

4920 Nassau Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!! Owner financing available as low as 4.5% interest.....You heard that right 4.5% and as low as 20% Downpayment! Owner finance price is negotiable. This opportunity is rare and gives so many pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016348
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Maily Perez
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 33rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$459,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

512 33rd Ter More Like This

This beautiful turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is located in the highly sought after southeast area of Cape Coral! It sits on a spacious corner three lot site, offering excellent privacy and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017903
  2. Provided by Global Realty of Southwest Florida Inc
  3. Contact Nicholas T Sassi
  4. (239) 565-7474
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 29th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$489,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

505 29th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated pool home in non gated community! Upgrades galore including new Roof in 2021, all new appliances within last 2 years w/ the range just being replaced this year; new hot water heater in 2025,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020640
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
  3. Contact Denny Grimes
  4. (239) 449-1000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice