10378 Tooke Lake Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10378 Tooke Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5755 / -82.5507
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Tooke Lake Retreats
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Nature Coast Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute and Country 3Bed 2Bath HOME on Tooke Lake. This HOME is located at the entrance and across the street of the New Lagoon. (Not part of the Lagoon) Features 3 Lots on paved road 3/4's on an acre (MOL). The HOME has an open floor plan with a LRG kitchen with plenty of cabinet's and small island Tile & carpet through out the HOME built in book shelf his/hers sinks walk n showers and tub inside laundry and more. LRG workshop and shed on the property that needs attention. Close to schools, shopping, the gulf river and new lagoon and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: Tooke Lake Retreats Lot 54
  • Parcel Number: R13 222 17 3690 0000 0540
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$312,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$347,990.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road More Like This

This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257819
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257874
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Tucker Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$349,070.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

10746 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258272
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$355,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258456
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$336,900.00 ($187.79 / sqft )

8130 Ridge Road Reduced More Like This

A few of the pictures have been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258759
  2. Provided by Nature Coast Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10582 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$305,990.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

10582 Tucker Road More Like This

Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258835
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice